題名:整合式產品開發流程之研究--以淋浴柱產品為例

生活水準的提升,同時也伴隨越來越沉重的生活壓力,人們逐漸意識到身體保健的重要性。近年來水療養生風氣的盛行,透過淋浴柱水壓按摩的方式,對於身體舒壓具有良好的功效;因而,產品設計者以顧客需求角度為出發點,透過整合式產品開發流程,將顧客需求轉換到產品開發的過程中,從而提供以消費者需求為基礎的產品設計優先方案。 本研究以淋浴柱產品的開發為實証案例,並以品質機能展開作為產品開發流程的架構,將品質屋中的各個房間,依據其不同的特性採取適當的研究方法,以提供一個完善的產品開發流程;首先對家庭式的淋浴柱具有充分了解的水電行技術人員進行問卷調查,將回收的問卷以因素分析法歸納出顧客需求構面,利用聯合分析決定顧客需求權面權重;透過衛浴設備專家提出可滿足顧客需求的產品設計方案,以分析網路程序法進行成對比較,進一步考量產品設計方案間的相互關係,將此回饋特性包含至關係矩陣,以Kano二維品質模式將顧客需求構面進行品質要素歸類,依據不同類型的品質要素進行不同程度的調整,以增加產品在不同品質要素類型的要求水準;最後利用灰關聯分析法,以二維品質模式調整後的顧客需求權重做為不等權的依據,排列產品設計方案的優先順序。 因素分析法將淋浴柱產品歸納出6項顧客需求構面,分別為附加功能、原始需求、適用範圍、整體設計、水流面積及控制界面,透過聯合分法決定顧客需求構面的權重,以整體設計為最重要的需求構面,對於顧客需求構面以Kano二維品質模式進行調整,調整後以附加功能為顧客需求最重要的構面,之後依序為原始需求、整體設計、控制界面、水流面積及適用範圍,由具有產品設計方案回饋特性的關係矩陣,進行整體性灰聯分析,專家提出的8項產品設計方案中,以整合式水量控制器為最重要的項目,第二重要為置物架空間,之後依序為蒸氣加溫、頂蓬高度、多功能蓮蓬頭、產品體積大小、按摩消除疲勞及水花樣式控制器,本研究結果可提供廠商開發相關產品時之參考依據。

The promotion of living standard usually accompanies heavier pressure in modern life, so we come to realize the importance of health care. Recently, the prevalence of spa has contributed much to pressure relief by using shower panel with pressured water massage. Product designers, who design to satisfy customer requirement, must bring the voices of customer to integrated product development procedure through development process, and provide the priorities of design requirement based on customer demands. This research regards development of the shower panel products as the real example case, and launch regarding as the structure of the product development procedure with the quality function deployment. Each room of quality house joins the proper research approach according to different situations in order to offer a perfect product development procedure. Technical staff carries on questionnaire investigation that are fully understood to the family shower panel. Questionnaire generalize structure of customer demanded by factor analyse. The weight of structure of customer demanded is determining by conjoint analyse. The sanitary equipment expert puts forward the design plan of products that can meet customers' demand, and compared in pairs by analyse network procedure with consider the interreaction among the design plans of the products further. This characteristic, feedback, is it to relation matrix. Structure of customer demanded constructed by Kano's model to sort out to the different kinds of quality key elements. In order to reduce dissatisfaction of products and raise the competitive power to the market of the products, it increased the level in the key element type of different quality of the products. Finally by grey relational analysis, it arranged the priority of the design plan of the products. The demand weight of the customer is basis on adjusting Kano's model. The products questionnaire of shower panel by factor Analysed summed up demands of customers as structure of customer demanded. For example additional function, primitive demand, demand space, global design, area of fluid water, and interface of control. Weight of customer demand construct is made by conjoint analysis determine, and global design is most important demand construct surface. Structure of customer demanded is adjusting by Kano's model. After adjusting structure of customer demanded, additional function becomes the most important factor. Others sequence like primitive demand, global design, interface of control, area of fluid water, and demand space. Relationship matrix with feedbacking of design plan of products deal with grey relational analyse. In the 8 products design plan which the expert provides, integral of water meter controller in the most important project. The second factor is the supporting space, other like the vapour heating, high shower nozzle, multi-function shower nozzle, size of volume of product, function of dispelled the fatigue and controller of water shape. Result of study can offer the relevant manufacturer to develop shower panel products.