題名:南元休閒農場遊客動機與滿意度之研究

本研究之目的在透過問卷調查,分析南元休閒農場遊客之動機與滿意度。於2004年7月3日至25日進行問卷調查,計得有效問卷274份。調查結果顯示:南元休閒農場的遊以南部且中年層、中高學歷、中低家庭收入之服務業為主。在遊客行為方面,大部分遊客都是第一次前來(71.2%),至於旅遊同伴以家人或親戚一同前往佔大部分(53.3%),停留時間以5小時以內(44.5%)為主。交通方面以自用車(83%),人部份遊是從來過的親朋好友得知訊息(52.2%)。在遊的旅遊動機方面,遊客並非因農場內的設計與規劃而吸引。在滿意度方面以「農場規模」、「公共設施」及「農場體驗活動」為最高,但對「價格」方面較不滿意。綜合言之,南元休閒農場的經營管理已獲受訪民眾的肯定,但肯定的程度偏弱,仍有許多地方需要加強改進。因此建議爾後定期進行調查,建立完整之遊客資訊系統提供經營者管理措施檢討評估之依據。

The purpose of the study is to determine the visitors’ motivation for their choice of Nan-yuan Resort Farm, and their levels of satisfaction. Questionnaire survey was conducted in July 2004, from 3rd from 25th, and received 274 useable copies of questionnaire. Results indicate that the majority of visitors fall in the mid-aged group with high school/tertiary education background and are mostly workers of the service industry earning a moderate livelihood. Visitors are predominately first-time users (71.2%). Over half of them travel with family and relatives (53.3%) and acquire information concerning the resort farm from relatives and friends (52.2%). Duration of visit is less than 5 hours (44.5%). The major means of transportation is private car. Concerning motivation for visit, it appears that the design and facilities in the farm are not the main attractions inducing their visits. In terms of level of satisfaction, “farm scale”, “public facilities” and “experience and activities” were found to be most favorable items by visitors, while price was a concern. To generalize, the operation at the resort farm is generally positively received by the visitors. However, there are improvements expected. Thus, regular investigation and the establishment of tourist information database are recommended for future deployment of management strategy and evaluation.