題名:美濃地區觀光客對客家餐廳精緻化飲食需求之探索性研究

為了推動台灣美濃地區的觀光產業,客家美食扮演著重要的角色並面臨了創新改革的挑戰,但是客家美食給人們一般的印象為多鹽多油,在現今健康意識抬頭及對精緻飲食需求的消費趨勢下,瞭解美濃地區觀光客對客家餐廳所提供的客家餐飲之現代化需求成為推動觀光中重要的議題。本研究主要目的在了解美濃地區觀光客對客家餐廳的滿意度、旅遊動機,及其對客家餐廳精緻化飲食之需求。本研究之樣本為1200名到美濃地區餐廳消費的旅客,將國內美濃地區之客家餐廳作為研究樣本的取得來源,共回收有效問卷回收804分,以敘述性統計分析、因素分析,集群分析等方法進行資料的分析。觀光客對客家餐廳餐飲精緻化需求共萃取出兩大構面,命名為烹飪調味與餐飲標示。客家餐廳滿意度萃取出六大構面,分別為餐食、服務人員、餐廳環境、菜餚口味、交通、購物。根據觀光客對對客家餐廳精緻化飲食之需求進行集群分析後,區分出兩大不同族群,分別為普通需求型與全方位精緻型。本研究結果與建議希望能提供政府在推動客家文化相關工作時的參考,亦盼能提供國內客家文化產業相關學術教育與研究的參考。

In order to give an impetus to Meinong tourism industry, Hakka cuisine has been experiencing a renewal and plays a prominent role in tourism. Unfortunately, there is the claim for Hakka eating cultural uniqueness in Taiwan, but there is little doubt that the menu items in the Hakka restaurants are traditionally saltier and oilier than in other kinds of restaurants. Under the growing trends of healthy dining the exquisite dining, understanding tourists' wants and needs for Hakka cuisine in restaurants has become an important issue in tourism industry. The main purpose of this study is to understand the needs of the exquisite dining, tourists' satisfaction and travel motivation toward the Hakka cuisine in the restaurants at Meinong. The subjects was randomly selected form the tourists who went to Hakka restaurants in Meinong region. Totally, there were 804 useful questionnaires for analysis, and descriptive analysis, factor analysis and cluster analysis mainly used to understand the research questions. The results showed that there are two dimensions of the exquisite dining demand and six dimensions of tourists' travel motivation. The suggestions were made to be the reference for further research and government administration. This study explores how Hakka restaurant repositioning through menu renovation from different angles with the aim of illustrating how the repositioning symbolic, cultural and economic struggles.