題名:南臺灣地區民宿經營知識、態度、行為相關性之研究

本研究以「南臺灣地區第一屆農漁村民宿經營人才訓練班」,共62位參訓人員為研究對象,以自編問卷藉由受測者自評的方式,瞭解目前民宿經營者及有意於經營農漁村民宿者對於民宿之相關知識、態度、行為之認知,提供政府、產業界及學界等相關單位日後教育訓練與經營規劃之依據,以提升民宿經營管理品質及國內休閒環境的營造。根據研究結果發現臺灣地區民宿經營者在知識方面得分比率占滿分的50.69%;態度方面得分比率占滿分的71.76%;在行為方面得分比率占滿分的74.45%。知識之得分正確率受「性別」、「教育程度」、「餐旅經驗」及「參加社團或協會」的影響。態度之得分正確率受「性別」、「婚姻狀況」及「旅館經驗」的影響。行為正確性得分受「經營年數」、「教育程度」及「參加社團或協會」的影響。

This stud aims to assess the knowledge, attitudes and behaviors of the homestay or prospective owners in southern Taiwan who attended the “The Homestay Management Training Program.” Opinions of sixty--two participans who are currently operating or interested in operating homestays were evaluated by questionnaire. The result of this survey will provide references for future recommendations on similar programs and also improve homestay operation performance in leisure industry. Results showed that the accuracy rate in answering the knowledge section of this questionnaire was affected by factors such as genders, educations, working experiences in the hospitality industry, and affiliations with professional associations. In the attitude section, the accuracy rate was affected by participants’ genders, marital status, and the working experiences in the hospitality industry. In the behavior section, the accuracy rate was influenced by participants’ educations, working experiences in the hospitality industry, affiliations to professional associations. Specifically, participants’ long term operational attitudes were shown to be influenced by customer relations and hospitality management in the knowledge section. A significant positive correlation was found between the “Construction and Operation Planning” factor in the knowledge section and the “Daily Operation Behavior” factor in the behavior section. The “Financial Management Attitude” factor in the attitude section also demonstrated a positive correlation with the “Daily Operation Behavior” and “Concerning Customers’ Satisfaction Behaviors” factors in the behavior section. Furthermore, the “Homestay Owners Characteristics and Beliefs” factor in the attitude section was positively correlated to the “Concerning Customers’ Satisfaction Behavior” factor in the behavior section.