題名:有氧舞蹈課程對身體組成及心肺耐力的影響

本研究主要目的在探討興趣選項有氧舞蹈課程修習前、後對身體組成及安靜時心跳數與運動後休息心跳數以及心肺耐力的影響,研究對象以醒吾技術學院興趣選項有氧舞蹈課程女生共20人(平均年齡18.04±.0.35歲;身高159.2±5.46公分;體重52.60±7.94公斤)。所有測資料以相依樣本t考驗比較分析,並列示如下結論:一、身體組成在身體質量指數方面於課程修習後並無明顯變化,在脂肪百分比方面於課程修習後差異達到水準p<.05;二、安靜時心跳與運動休息後心跳數於課程修習後明顯變善,差異達顯著水準p<.05;三、心肺耐力於課程修習後明顯改善,差異達顯著水準p<.05。 有氧舞蹈是學生體育課最喜歡的選項課程,因此,教師必須教導正確的有氧運動方式,設計樂趣化及學習性夫顧的有氧課程,並提升生的學習興趣進而養成良好的運動習慣為主要目標。

The aim of this study is to explore the effects of aerobic dance as an optional course on body composition, heart beat rate at rest and cardio-pulmonary endurance. The subjects of study are 90 females students at Hsing Wu College who optioned for an aerobic dance course. The subjects have an average age of 18.04±.0.35years, height 159.2±5.46cm, weight 52.60±7.94kg. All test have been t-tested for analysis. The main results are: 1) There is no significant change in body composition in terms of body mass index after the course, while the body fat rate change reached significant level p<.5; 2) Heart beat rate at rest and heart beat rest after sport change reached significant level p<.0.5; 3) cardio-pulmonary endurance improved after the course and reached significant level p<.05. Aerobic dance is the most subscribed optional course for the students so instructors must make sure or the teacher the correct way of doing the sport as well as designs courses that are fun and practical, to maintain this interest among the students for good sporting habits.