題名:從科學園區發展看我國高科技產業的現況與未來

知識經濟時代,各先進國家為確保高科技產業之競爭力,不僅政府全力推動科技發展,民間企業也積極研發與投資。科學園區的設置,在於吸引高科技廠商創業與投資,透過技術衍生與產業關聯效果,達到經濟發展目的。我國政府自1980年設立新竹科學工業園區迄今,已發展為我國高科技產業的重鎮,更延伸發發至南科、中科,形成由北到南的科技廊帶。讓高科技產業持續發展。然而全球化趨使產業經營激烈競爭,大陸逐漸成為「世界工廠」,我國高科技廠商逐漸將「高科技製造」外移到大陸及相關國家,而將研究發展實力留在臺灣,展現彈性經營的企業營運能力。科學園區勢將調整過去提供的公共措施與服務型態,以符合臺灣產業「根留臺灣、佈局全球」的需求。本文論述高科技流業研發生產發展歷程,探討高科技產業經營發展的現況與未來。

On knowledge-based economy, global developed countries try every mean to grasp market competitiveness by mean of high-tech industries R&D and investment form both government as well as private sectors. To pursuit the economic growth effect and development, establishment of science parks has become a trend to attract high-tech industries and achieve a composite economic linking effect. The Science Park have not only attracted overseas Chinese high-tech elite to work at the Park but also inspired domestic industrial technology innovation and high-tech industry development. To cope with the development trend of globalization, the public infrastructure and service models of the Science Park are subject to undergo adjustment, in confronting the fast transformation of part industries into an innovation-based model.