題名:在職專班六班學生實習滿意度與其相關性之探討

本研究目的主要探討在職專班學生運用護理臨床教師實習方案之現況及滿意度。藉由問卷調查法收集中部某技術院在職專班學生174名,以SPSS軟體建檔分析,結果發現: 一、學生實習場所,以自行選擇及實習安排採分散式佔最多。護理臨床教師人選遴選資格,以實習單位安排多。在人選滿意度,學生以「普通到滿意」佔最多。二、臨床表現方面,學生感到「普通至滿意」程度。在討論表現,學生感到「非常滿意至普通」程度。三、六班學生實習後的助益第一位為“對臨床專業上的幫忙”;困難原因第一位為“工作單位無法配合實習排班日期”。四、實習成果自評分數介於6-8分。五、家庭及工作單位主管的支持度很重要。六、影響因素:年齡較長、臨床年資較久。七、學生之實習成果分數愈高,實習成績愈高。本研究結果可提供繼續推展護理臨床教師實習制度中實習指導事項的修正或實習新方案設計之參考。

The purpose of this study was to understand the Clinical Practicum Satisfaction of the Lincere Practicum Nurse Students which would be undertaken by the Nursing Department. The questionnaires were used to collect the data. One hundreds and seventy four students participated in this study. The data were analyzed by SPSS Computer Software. The results were as followed: 1.Self-selection for students’ site of practices and spread for arrangement of practices were the major part. The selection qualification of candidates for nursing preceptor arranged by the units of practices was the major part. In satisfaction of candidates, more students and instructing teachers for practices felt “ordinary to satisfactory”. 2. In clinic performance, students felt “ordinary to satisfactory”. As to performance of discussion, students for practices felt “very satisfactory to ordinary”. 3. “Clinical assistance” ranked No. 1 for students who felt it was helpful after the practices; “Working unit could hardly be coordinated with schedule of practices” was No. 1 for the difficult point for students. 4. Self-evaluated score for achievements of practices was between 6 and 8. 5. Supports from family and superiors in working unit were significant. 6. Factors of influence included senior age and longer length of clinic service. 7. Students higher self-learning assessment resulted in students’ high practices outcome. The results of this study would suggest us to improve the quality of the clinical practice and new policies for Lincere Practicum Nurse Students.