題名:在職人士進修之學習動機、學習滿意度及學習績效之相關研究--以成大碩士在職專班為例

我國自八十八學年度首度開辦研究所在職專班之後,研究所在職生招生名額逐年快速增加。綜觀目前國內的學者多針對單一向度去探討成人的學習動機及滿意度,且甚少探討學生之學習績效,針對此一原因,本研究提出這三大要素去作相關分析及探討。本研究以成大碩士在職專班學生爲研究對象,將蒐集所得問卷資料利用統計方法加以分析,結果如下:一、碩士在職專班女性學生在「求知興趣」上顯著大於男性。二、碩士在職專班學生年紀越大者「求知興趣」取向就越高,年紀越小者「職業進展」取向也越高。三、碩士在職專班學生之學習動機越高學習績效也越高。四、碩士在職專班學生在學習動機的「求知興趣」對學習滿意度及學習績效最具預測能力。

The Taiwanese government has been running an In-service master program since 1999. The number of In-service students has been rapidly increasing year after year. Most research studies focus on the teaming motivation and satisfaction but few studies focus on the learning ability of students. Therefore, the aim of this study is to study the relationship between the factors of teaming motivation, satisfaction and performance. The target of this research was the students of the In-service master program in National Cheng Kung University. Data was collected through statistical analysis. The findings are as follows: 1. In general, the female students are more interested than the males in learning. 2. The older the student age is, the higher the orientation of "learning motivation" is; the younger the student age is, the higher the orientation of "job develops" is. 3. The greater the student's learning motivation, the more effective they are at learning. 4. The students of In-service master program have the greatest inquisitive attitude towards learning.