題名:志工網絡發展模式之研究

志願服務是人類發自內心不求物質回饋而願意去服務他人的思考、及行動狀態,自古以來即非常低調地存在於人類社會,隨著時代的演進志願服務與公共利益畫上等號, 視為持續改造社會的動力,為使這股來自個別志工的利他思想及行動獲得凝聚與團結,志工網絡的管理模式開始受到重視,讓志工團隊及組織間產生橫向連結,這包括: 願景、經驗、方案、資源等的互相流通與支持,志工網絡的成員由志工、志工團隊或志工組織、地方地工中心、國家志工中心到國際志工網絡,網絡相扣形成全球社會的保護發展模式,以說明由國際到地方,地方到國際的志工社會如何互為作用,推動集結式的公共參與,企圖匯成強大的公民影響力,喚起各個層級政府、企業及民間的重視,有效結合各界資源共同解決社會問題。

Volunteering is a commitment of attitude, emotion and action to provide services to others spontaneously without requesting for any material recompense. This unselfish feeling has existed in the human society for centuries, and gradually with the change of times, volunteering has being regarded as the sustained power for social transformation which equals to public interests and common good. In order to consolidate the altruistic thinking and actions from individual volunteers, stresses have been put on the managing mode of volunteer network in creating transverse connections among volunteers, including the circulating and supporting of future vision, experiences, projects, resources, etc. Volunteer network constructed by strong strands of volunteers, voluntary teams, voluntary organizations, volunteer centers from different levels to protect the globe. The purpose of this article is to interpret in what way the volunteer society form community base to international level could work in coordination to push massed citizen participation, and thus reach the attempt of assembling the momentum to form a great civic influence on arouse attentions from every government, business and folk circle, and efficiently unite resources form all sectors to solve social problems together.