題名:社區照顧關懷據點之志願服務人員運用管理探討--以原臺南縣為例

各縣市政府為了照顧超過總人口10%以上的老人以及有需要被照顧的弱勢者,能在原本生活的社區中得到 適當的照顧。社區照顧關懷據點即規劃、組織並運用社區既有的資源來輸送老人福利,運作的人力規劃和動員 則由居民組成的志願服務隊照顧自己的「厝邊」,發揮鄰里間原有的守望相助精神。 本研究針對台南縣社區照顧關懷據點,以問卷調查、深度訪談及焦點團體等方式,進行對志願服務人員運 用管理之探索。其中深度訪談針對15 個鄉鎮市台南縣村里關懷中心15 位志工人員進行實地訪談,問卷部分則 在31 鄉鎮中寄出了1944 份,回收了1793 份,回收率約為92.2%。主要在瞭解其基本背景、志工工作狀況、自 我成長、管理與訓練、滿意情形等現況。 研究發現,大部分志工滿意自己能為社會貢獻,整體上運用及管理志工人力來進行社區關懷是成功的。研 究結論如下:1.社區照顧關懷據點需要穩定志工人力2.志工人力的運用工作狀況良好3.志工人力運作需要妥善 管理4.公私協力方能推動社區照顧永續經營。

Tainan County Government established many community care centers to serve elders who live in the community in order to let them have a familiar environment when they are in aging. The community care center utilized local volunteers as workers to serve elders. The study deeply interviewed 15 volunteers and surveyed 1793 volunteers and used focus group interviews in order to explore the management of volunteers using in community care center. The results found that most volunteers liked what they are doing. The researchers found that the management of utilizing volunteers to serve elders in community care center is successful. The conclusions are in the following: 1.Community care center needs enough and stable volunteers., 2. Most volunteers have done good jobs., 3.It’s necessary to properly manage the using of volunteers., 4.Collaborative relationship enables the proceeding of community care centers.