題名:大專院校網球代表隊志工服務與組織行銷之研究

本研究以參加中華民國96年大專校院運動會網球項目之各校代表隊選手為研究對象,運用研究者自編之問卷進行調查,以了解大專院校網球運動代表隊志工服務與組織行銷執行與差異之比較。運用描述性統計、因素分析、獨立樣本t檢定與單因子多變量變異數等統計方式進行分析。結果指出:在志工服務方面,乙組比甲組更同意「體育教學」之觀點,練習時數在10小時1分鐘-15小時的選手比練習時數在5小時以下的選手更同意在「體育教學」之觀點,練習年資在4-6年、7-9 年與10年以上之選手比練習年資3年以下(含3年)之選手更同意在「體育教學」與「體育行政」之觀點,中部、南部與東部地區大專校院網球代表隊選手比北部地區選手更同意在「體育教學」之觀點,中部與南部地區大專校院網球代表隊選手比北部地區選手更同意在「體育行政」之觀點,均達到顯著差異。在組織行銷之差異比較方面,甲組選手均比乙組選手更同意「參加比賽」與「舉辦比賽」之觀點,私立大專校院網球代表隊選手均比公立代表隊選手更同意「參加比賽」與「曝光率」之觀點,男性選手比女性選手更同意「參加比賽」之觀點,練習時數在5小時1分鐘-10小時、10小時1分鐘-15小時與15小時1分鐘以上之選手比練習時數5小時以下之選手更同意在「參加比賽」之觀點,練習年資在4-6年、7-9年與10年以上的選手均比練習年資在3年以下(含3年)的選手更同意在「參加比賽」、「舉辦比賽」與「曝光率」之觀點,中部與南部地區的選手比北部地區的選手更同意在「參加比賽」、「舉辦比賽」與「曝光率」之觀點,均達到顯著差異。建議大專院校網球代表隊選手學習網球技術教學流程、融入網球社團、體育行政服務與學習賽會服務流程。並建議參加比賽,藉由舉辦比賽提昇知名度,提升學校與網球代表隊的能見度與敦親睦鄰融入社區。

In order to understand the differences and operating situations of volunteer service and organization marketing in college tennis teams, samples were selected among tennis players participated in 2007 collegiate sports game and tested by questionnaire made by the researcher of this study. The collect data was analyzed by some statistic methods, such as prescriptive statistic, factor analysis, t-test, and MANOVA. The results were shown as follows: in the aspect of volunteer service, players of team sub-elite were more agreeable to "teaching of physical education" than players of team elite; players whose practice hours between 10 hours and 1 minute to 15 hours were more consent to "teaching of physical education" than players whose practice hours less than 5 hours; players whose seniority of learning tennis between 4 to 6 years, or between 7 to 9 years or over 10 years were more comfortable in "teaching of physical education" and "administration of physical education"; tennis team players from the Middle, Southern and Eastern colleges were more agreeable to "teaching of physical education" than those from Northern of Taiwan; tennis team players from the Middle and Southern colleges accepted "administration of physical education" rather than those from Northern colleges. These findings were attained to significant differences. In the aspect of organization marketing, players of team elite were more agreeable to "participation of tennis game" and "host of tennis game"; players from private colleges were more consenting to "participation of tennis game" and "exposure" than players from public schools; male showed more supports in "participation of tennis game" than female; players whose practice hours between 5 hours and 1 minute to 10 hours, or between 10 hours and 1 minute to 15 hours or over 15 hours and 1 minute agree "participation of tennis game" rather than those practicing less than 5 hours; players whose seniority of learning tennis between 4 to 6 years, or between 7 to 9 years or over 10 years were more consenting to "participation of tennis game", "host of tennis game" and "exposure" than those learning tennis less than (equal to) 3 years; players from Middle and Southern colleges were more agreeable to "participation of tennis game", "host of tennis game" and "exposure" than players from Northern colleges. These findings had significant difference. It is recommended that the palyers of college tennis teams learn teaching procedures of tennis skills, administration services and sports event services and interact frequently with tennis clubs. Also participation or host of a sport game is beneficial for the college. Through taking place a sport game, publicity and exposure of both school and tennis team is increasing. Moreover, it is much more helpful in establishing public relationship with local communities.