題名:休閒農場遊客的資源使用價值觀對遊憩活動使用後評估影響之研究

本研究分析不同遊憩資源使用價值觀的遊客,對於目前休閒農場的休閒活動之使用後評估。本研究採分層抽樣,針對北中南東四區各2座休閒農場,至8家合法的休閒農場遊客進行結構式問卷進行遊客調查,調查內容包含:基本資料、資源使用價值觀、實質環境滿意度、社交環境狀況、建構環境氛圍重要因素。獲得有效樣本766份。研究結果發現遊客價值觀分傳統集群與新興集群兩類,傳統集群偏向固有之農村價值觀,而新興集群則滿足遊憩活動所需爲主。本研究建議依不同遊憩資源使用價值觀對目前休閒農場遊憩使用調整,在農場主人方面可以依循休閒活動使用模式來調整期經營方針,而主管單位可以依休閒農場特性與休閒活動特質進行輔導,讓休閒農場可以保有多樣化的休閒遊憩機會,滿足不同價值觀取向之遊客。

This study attempted to discuss the different visitors' value of recreational uses effect on the post-occupancy evaluation at recreational farms. The study selected the subjects from 8 farms in Taiwan and got 766 subjects. The participants were measured by the questionnaire which included four parts: demographic variables, the satisfaction of physical environment, the context of social environment, and the importance of nature environment. The results showed that the participants can divided into two groups, the traditional value group and the developing value group. The visitors in traditional value group tend to keep the rural setting. The developing group had more demands on the recreational activities. The results of this study suggested: the farmers can use the results to adjust their directions to develop their farms. The government can follow the characteristics of the farms and the demand of recreational activities to assist the farmers. The visitors can have diversity recreational opportunities at the recreational farms.