題名:公共圖書館整建之用後評估研究 : 臺市立圖書館松山分館為例

民國92年文建會編列新臺幣 11.5億元,進行「公共圖書館空間及營運改善計畫」; 98年,教育部接續進行「公共圖書館閱讀環境與設備升級計畫」。全國各地的公共圖書館再展開第四波的空間改造工程。臺北市立圖書館位於臺灣首善之區,近年來積極於市政計畫中編列經費,進行老舊圖書館館舍之改造。松山分館於民國 73年重建開館已近 30年,自 98年起即提案爭取教育部補助款,終獲通過,於 100年至101年間,以補助款及市府預算進行整修工程,館舍空間由上而下,進行整體改造及調整。 本文旨在對松山分館之空間改造進行初步的用後評估,包括:(1)比較松山分館改造前後空間配置;(2)以觀察實質痕跡、觀察環境行為及讀者滿意度調查問卷分析了解改造後的成效;(3)分析及歸納松山分館改造後的問題;(4)提出結論與建議,期能作為松山分館及日後公共圖書館空間改造時規劃、執行及用後評估之參考。

In 2003, CCA budgeted NT$115 million, conducted a "Public Library Spacing & Operation Improvement Program." In 2009, the Ministry of Education conducted successively "Upgrading the Reading Environment and the Facilities in the Public Library", public libraries across the country and then expanded the fourth wave of space transformation projects. Taipei Public Library is located in Taiwan's capital city, allocated funds in recent years to transform the old buildings of the library. Songshan Branch Library rebuilt in 1984, strove for the proposal of the Ministry of Education grants, and finally passed. From 2011 to 2012, the library implemented a comprehensive renovation in municipal budget and grants, from top to bottom. This paper aims at evaluating the Post Occupancy of ‘Upgrading the Reading Environment and the Facilities in the Public Library’ in Songshan Branch Library , including: (1) the configuration before and after reconstruction; (2) essence marks observation, environmental behavior observation and reader satisfaction survey; (3) analyze and summarize the issues of renovation of Songshan Branch Library ; (4) conclusions and suggestions.