題名:中部地區桌球選手對桌球鞋滿意度研究

本研究旨在探討中部地區桌球選手對桌球鞋之滿意度。以中部地區學校桌球代表隊345位選手爲對象,研究工具爲筆者自編之桌球鞋功能滿意度量表,以問卷調查方式進行,回收有效問卷336份,回收率98.0%。所得資料以SPSS 10.0套裝軟體處理,以描述性統計、獨立樣本t考驗、單因子變異數等方法進行統計分析,結果發現:一、女性選手滿意度較男性選手高。二、市售桌球鞋品牌其透氣性爲選手所詬病,耐穿最爲滿意。三、市售桌球鞋品牌擁有率以M品牌最多,佔31.25%;滿意度則以N品牌較高,滿意度平均值爲61.97±11.27。四、每週訓練時間6-10小時、訓練年資1-3年及桌球鞋汰換時間在2年以上者,滿意度較其他各組高但未達顯著差異(p>.05)。五、不同年齡、教育程度、選手資歷與品牌上達顯著差異(p<.05)。結論:桌球鞋還有改善空間,建議廠商若能改善其透氣性,相信能提供選手更舒適的桌球鞋。未來可進行桌球運動相關器材之研究,瞭解選手在用具上的需求,以提昇桌球運動的水準。

The purpose of this study was to investigate the table tennis shoes satisfaction of table tennis player in Central Taiwan. There were 345 participants and self compile questionnaires were performed. A total of 345 questionnaires were collected and 336 of them were valid, with the response rate of the effective questionnaires of 98%. In addition, with the assistance of SPSS 10.0 Software, the collected data were analyzed by means of Descriptive statistics, Independent-samples test and One-way ANOVA. The outcomes included: 1.Females are more satisfied than males. 2. The worse satisfaction of shoes function is ventilation, and the best is longwearing. 3. The most selected brand is M brand (31.25%) and the best satisfaction is N brand (61.97±11.27). 4. The more satisfied groups include of training time 6-10 hours per week, experience 1-3 years, and shoes changed for more than two years, but no significantly difference to others(p>.05). Conclusion: 1.The satisfaction of table tennis shoes is dependent on different age, education level, experience and brand (p<.05). 2. The ventilation of shoes is necessary to improve. Suggestions: The table tennis players’ equipments may be investigated in the future in order to know the need for the players and get better promotion.