題名:國家、市場與公民社會互動關係之研究:廣東省工商領域行業協會的個案研析

本文採用比較政治學之微觀層次的「國家與社會關係」研究途逕,與「組合主義」的概念進行對話;針對個案進行觀念研究、制度研究與利益研究,剖析行為者之間的互動軌跡,驗證「組合主義」概念的適用性,進而試探國家、市場與公民社會的互動關係。 著眼於工商領域的行業協會,是因其相較於其他類型的行業協會,更能清楚地聯結國家的社會主義市場經濟制度、政府的機構改革、政府的行政管理體制改革、公民社會的生成等學術性議題。轉型成功的工商領域行業協會,對政府產業政策的影響力與日俱增;尤其,由於廣東省的經濟開放較早,使其工商領域行業協會的發展較為健全,依據本研究,發現廣東省發展工商領域行業協會的制度環境已領先中央的制度性安排。本文整合實務與學術的論述,使得與「組合主義」的對話蘊含了深刻的意義。

This article utilizes the concept of corporatism to illustrate the state and society relations and to observe the interactive relationships among state, the market, the civil society. The research focus on the trade association, because it shows more clearly than others for linking up academic subject about the socialist market economic system, the structural reform of government, the reform of government administrative system and the formation of civil society. The successful transformation to trade association has an impact on industrial policy making. Specifically, due to the fast economic development in Guangdong, it has resulted in the bloom of trade associations. This research found that the system and development of trade association in Guangdong has exceeded that of the central government. The discussion of this paper endeavors to integrate both theory and empirical study.