題名:國家羽球代表隊專項技術與專項體能相關之分析

本研究旨在了解國家羽球代表隊專項技術與專項體能之間的相關情形。研究對象為2006年參加湯姆斯盃、優霸盃及亞運國家代表隊選手十七名,測驗項目有專項技術及專項體能,專項技術分別為一分鐘高遠球、一分鐘平抽球及十二粒左右撿球;專項體能分別為垂直跳、坐姿體前彎、體脂肪及十二分鐘跑;再將所得數據以SPSS12.0版統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計及典型相關分析進行資料處理。研究結果發現在專項技術與專項體能之間的第一及第二個典型相關係數分別為.919和.808,均達到顯著水準(p<.05),具有高度相關,證明國家羽球代表隊在專項技術和體能之間具有顯著性和解釋力,顯示國家羽球代表隊在專項技術與專項體能之間皆會相互影響。

Purpose: Understand the relation of the nation badminton team's professional skills and professional physical strength. Methods: On the basis of records resulted from badminton team's seventeen athletes whom join 2006 years Asia Games. Before the test, Couch accounted the whole test's processes and demanded all athletes must endeavor to accomplish each item of test. The test was divided into two sections, morning and afternoon. All professional skills and professional physical strength test must accomplish in the morning except for the running item among twelve minutes of professional physical strength. Each professional skills item must be done three times which have one minute gap include high clear among one minute, flat among one minute and side moving footwork. Result: The professional skills and professional physical strength scored were analyzed by SPSS for 12.0, divided into independent variable including high clear among one minute, flat among one minute and side moving footwork, and dependent variable including Shape sit and reach, Vertical jump, Body fat and running among twelve minutes. Research found indicate that the first and second Canonical Correlation coefficients between are .919 and .808, which have reached a significant level. Conclusion: By means of Canonical Correlation analysis, We found nation team's professional skills and professional physical strength have influence between each other.