題名:應用跨理論模式探討大學生十二個月運動階段的改變

跨理論模式主張行爲可因自覺利益、自覺障礙及自我效能而動態改變,相同改變方式並會存在多種改變歷程,因此,本研究旨在探討十二個月「前進→後退」及「後退→前進」改變方式存在模式,以及不同階段改變模式在自覺利益、自覺障礙及自我效能差異情形。母群體爲國立高雄大學一、二、三年級學生(N=2,584),以完成第一、六、十二個月運動階段評量界定研究樣本(n=468),並以第六個月運動階段爲基準期,選取第一、六、十二個月運動階段「前進→後退」及「後退→前進」改變方式爲研究對象(共260位,平均年齡20.39±8.54歲)。利用當面分發問卷方式評量第一、六、十二個月運動階段、自覺利益、自覺障礙及自我效能後,以兩階段集群法、區別分析及多變量單因子變異數分析進行資料分析。結果發現:一、自覺利益、自覺障礙及自我效能可將「前進→後退」及「後退→前進」改變方式分類成四個模式。二、模式1、模式2第一、六、十二個月自覺利益高於模式3、模式4;模式1、模式4第一、六個月自覺障礙高於模式2、模式3,模式3第十二個月自覺障礙高於模式2、模式4、模式1;模式1、模式2第一、六、十二個月自我效能高於模式3、模式4。結論指出行爲階段改變初期至中期自覺利益、自我效能愈高,且改變中期至後期自覺障礙愈高,就會形成具「前進→後退」屬性的改變模式;改變初期至中期自覺障礙愈高,但改變中期至後期自覺利益、自我效能愈高,則會形成具「後退→前進」屬性的改變模式。

The transtheoretical model advocated that behavior can be dynamically changed by perceived benefits, perceived barriers, and self-efficacy, and the same change a way existence many kinds of change processes. This study explored 12-months of behavior change between "progressive→backward" and "backward→progressive" and compared the difference between the patterns of behavior change in perceived benefits, perceived barriers, and self-efficacy. The parent population were National University of Kaohsiung one, two, and third grade students (N=2,584), and completed the first, sixth, 12th month stage of change for exercise assessment define study population. Furthermore, according to sixth month stage of change for exercise, selected the first, sixth, 12th "progressive→backward" and "backward→progressive" the stage of change for exercise for the subjects (n=260; average age 20.39 ± 8.54 year old). To assess the first, sixth, 12th month stage of change for exercise, perceived benefits, perceived barriers, and self-efficacy after the self-administered questionnaire method, and the collected data were analyzed by the two-stage clustering approach, discriminate analysis, and one-way MANOVA. The results were following: (1) four patterns of behavior change were classified by the perceived benefits, perceived barriers, self-efficacy. (2) Perceived benefits indicated higher in the patten-1 and the patten-2 than in the pattern-3 and in the pattern-4 in the first, sixth, and 12th month. Perceived barriers indicated higher in the pattern-1 and in the pattern-4 than in the pattern-2 and in the pattern-3 in the first and sixth month. (3) Perceived barriers indicated higher in the parren-3 than in the pattern-2, in the pattern-4, and in the pattern-1 in the 12th month. (4) Self-efficacy indicate higher in the pattern-1 and in the pattern-4 than in the pattern-3 and in the pattern-4 in the first, sixth, 12th month. The conclusion were the higher perceived benefits and self-efficacy for the stage of change initial period to the intermediate period, but changes the intermediate period to had high perceived barriers to the later period, will form "progressive→backward" the attribute patterns of behavior change. Then, the higher perceived barriers for the stage of change initial period to the intermediate period, but changes the intermediate period to had high perceived benefits and self-efficacy to the later period, will form "backward→progressive" the attribute patterns of behavior change.