題名:臺灣大學校園運動設施永續管理與發展規劃之研究質化與量化兩種研究途徑

大學運動設施是國家體育建設的一環,更是實現高等教育理想的場域。而有計畫地朝向永續發展的場館管理規劃,不但可發揮設施功能,對於大學校務發展,也能達成提昇校譽、營造健康校園、推展運動文化、創造運動產業價值、挹注校務基金等多元效益。因此,本研究採用專家訪談的質性研究及問卷調查的質化與量化兩種研究途徑,經由資料分析結果,嘗試提出可行的建議方案,做為未來管理與規劃構想參考。本研究所得結果如下:一、臺大師生對校總區運動設施使用現況與需求分析:使用滿意度較高的依序為:網球場、籃球場、排球場;認為最應改善的運動場地依序是:校總區戶外田徑場、戶外游泳池、舊體育館。二、臺大校總區運動設施整體永續發展與規劃管理考量因素:(一)運動設施建置目的應考量將來發展目標與管理機制,同時重視與週邊環境共生、共容的永續性發展。(二)運動設施的設置須符合國際運動競賽標準外,建物設計需納入將來發展運動科研的軟硬體設施規劃,並考量朝向結合體育、休閒、文化、科技及生態之規模設計,提供大學與社區民眾健康休閒運動空間。(三)營運管理策略建議方案:為達成永續發展之目標,建議採行學校自營,輔以試行專業經理人制度,同時連結部份勞務委外管理方式,做為大學管理模式的基礎,實現成為大學運動設施管理標竿的願景。

College sporting facilities are not only an imperative part of a country's physical education program, but an essential brick in building the ideal education system. Besides maintaining equipment function, sustainable management of these facilities is also advantageous for elevating the reputation of university, establishing healthy campus, promoting exercise culture, creating sports industry values, raising college funds and improving university affairs. The aim of the present study was to propose recommendatory plans for future management and development by using qualitative research and quantitative analysis methods. Our findings in this study were as followed: A. Analysis of current using status of sporting facilities in National Taiwan University: The most satisfied facilities were tennis courts, basketball courts and volleyball courts. However, stadium, outdoor swimming pool and the old gymnasium were considered the least satisfied facilities in campus. B. Considerable factors for sustainable development and management of National Taiwan University sporting facilities: First, practice goals and management structure should be included in the development plans and emphasized for the sustainable interaction with surrounding environment. Second, facilities should be qualified for hosting international competitions and contained scientific research equipment. The design should have spirit of sports, recreations, cultures, technology and ecology to provide all users a friendly exercise space. Third, for the management of facilities, we recommended to use self-managed system combined with professional manager and partial outsourcing for achieving the ideals of sustainable development.