題名:在多媒體輔助教學之情境學童體育課學習動機與班級氣氛

本研究旨在比較多媒體輔助教學與傳統教學法對國小學生學習動機與班級氣氛之影響。本研究採取準實驗設計,以桃園縣中壢市某國小五年級兩個班為研究對象。實驗期課程為7 週共14 堂的教學,實驗組學生38 人進行多媒體輔助教學,而控制組學生32 人採取傳統教學法,以比較兩組學生實驗前後在學習動機及學習氣氛之差異情形。本研究根據學習動機量表及體育課班級氣氛量表之前、後測所得資料經統計分析處理後,所得結果如下:實驗組學童在學習動機及班級氣氛總量表與分量表中「專注力」、「切身相關」、「滿足感」、「教師支持」等變項顯著高於控制組,但實驗組與控制組學童在「自信心」、「同儕支持」和「團結滿意度」等變項並無顯著差異。實驗組學童在「專注力」、「切身相關」、「滿足感」、「教師支持」和「團結滿意度」等變項之後測顯著高於前測,但「自信心」、「同儕支持」的前、後測則無顯著差異。另外,控制組學童在「專注力」、「切身相關」、「自信心」、「滿足感」、「教師支持」、「同儕支持」、「團結滿意度」等變項之前、後測皆沒有達顯著差異。因此,建議體育教師在教學過程可善用多媒體來輔助教學,來提升學生的學習動機,營造更好的班級氣氛,進而達到一個更有效的教學。

The purpose of this study was to analyze the differences of the elementary school students’ learning motivation and classroom climate between the multimedia and traditional teaching method. Seventy participants were the 5th grade students of elementary school in Tao-Yuan County. Thirty-eight students were assigned to participate in a method of multimedia teaching as an experimental group, and thirty-two were assigned a method of traditional teaching as a control group. There were seven weeks during the experiment study. The students were asked to complete the Motivation Scale and Physical Education Classroom Climate Scale in the pre-test and post-test. After statistical analysis, the students in the experimental group had significantly improved than the students in the control group on the factors of attention, relevance, satisfaction, teacher’s support, and there was no significant difference between experimental group and control group on the factors of confidence, peer’s support, and solidarity satisfaction. The results also pointed out significant improvement for the students in the experimental group from the pre-test to the post-test on the factors of attention, relevance, satisfaction, teacher’s support, and solidarity satisfaction, but there was no significant difference between pre-test and post-test on the factors of confidence and peer’s support. On the other hand, there was no significant improvement between pre-test and post-test on the factors of attention, relevance, confidence, satisfaction, teacher’s support, solidarity satisfaction, and peer’s support in the control group. Therefore, the results suggested that physical education teachers could use multimedia assisting instruction, and develop student learning achievement by learning motivation and learning climate.