題名:《周易》經傳與卦爻圖象中的兩性關係--〈乾〉、〈坤〉二卦為考察基點

《周易》在宇宙生化論的基礎上,建構起關於婚姻家庭與兩性關係的形上學,〈繫辭上傳〉曰:「一陰一陽之謂道。」人類社會的「道」,也是從陰、陽,亦即男、女兩性關係開始的。《周易》中用卦爻的變化表示陰、陽,〈乾〉、〈坤〉二卦是《周易》六十四卦的門戶,〈乾〉、〈坤〉交感相生,化生萬物,體現蓬勃的創造力。而《易》道廣大,要解開自有人類社會生活以來,極其奧秘難解的兩性關係的發展變化之鑰,勢必要通過〈乾〉、〈坤〉二卦陰、陽變化的概念和關係來理解。故本文擬以〈乾〉、〈坤〉二卦爲考察基點,參酌其他卦象爻辭,分別從陰陽定性、乾坤定位、剛柔相雄三個面向,分析《周易》經傳卦爻圖象中的兩性關係,試圖從中有所體悟,並析論兩性關係的和合之道,以資借鑑。

"Chou Yi" constructed the metaphysics of marital relationship and gender relationship based on the universal theories. According to "Xi Ci Shang Zhuan", "The common path is the path of one Yin and on Yang. The way of human society is also originated from Yin and Yang, which are indeed women and men. The variation of divinatory symbols in "Chou Yi" indicated that Yin, Yang, (Qian, Kun) are the foundation of the 64 symbols of "Chou Yi". Qian and Kun were considered the origins of all matters in the universe, and exhibited vigorous proliferation. "Chou Yi" broadly covers the complicated and abstruse gender relationship development that has been in existence since the establishment of human society. Therefore, this paper focuses on symbols of Qian and Kun, with reference to other divinatory symbols, to analyze the gender relationship in "Chou Yi" from aspects of Yin and Yang orientation, Qian and Kun orientation, and complementation of hardness and softness. It aims to analyze and understand the harmony and balance of the gender relationship.