題名:高中生運動健康信念與運動行為之相關性研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解高中生運動健康信念和運動行為之間的關係。藉由參考運動健康信念與運動行為等相關文獻和量表作為工具,以雲林縣高中生645人為研究對象。所得資料以統計套裝軟體執行積差相關、逐步迴歸等統計分析。研究結果顯示:運動健康信念各層面排序高低為運動效益性、健康資源、運動障礙性;運動行為各層面排序高低為球類運動、健身運動、民俗運動、水上運動、技擊運動。此外,運動健康信念與運動行為呈正相關。本研究證實不同的運動健康信念確實對運動行為帶來影響。最後,建議可對全國之國中生進行全面檢測,以了解全國國中生運動健康信念與運動行為,並做一比較。

The main purpose of this study was to understand relationships among the exercise health belief and high school student's exercise behavior. The researcher of this study applied questionnaires survey, and referring to the documents relating to student's exercise health belief and exercise behavior in schools and the chart of self-made "Questionnaires On health belief and exercise behavior" as the resources of information. The research objects were 645 high school students in Yunlin. The data was analyzed through the methods of Pearson's product moment correlation, Stepwise regression. The results of the research are three factors of exercise health belief were factor of exercise benefit, health resources, and exercise obstacle. Exercise behavior was five factors of Ball Games, fitness, folklore sports, water sports, and combative sports. Other result, The study reveals positive correlation between exercise health belief and exercise behavior. The results of this research state that different exercise health belief of high school students indeed does influence their exercise behavior. It was suggested for the researchers in the future. Help to make an overall examination for the national junior high school students. And comparison should be made between this study and others.