題名:企業文化、自我效能和休閒運動參與程度之關係研究--以戶外用品店為例

本研究主旨在探討企業文化、自我效能和休閒運動參與程度之關係。以戶外用品店員工為對象,以到店拜訪方式實行問卷填寫與回收,共計173份。經由統計分析後,結果如下:一、不同企業文化類型會影響自我效能的高低;二、自我效能會對休閒運動參與程度造成影響;三、不同企業文化類型會影響休閒運動參與程度的高低。依據數據結果得知,在合作信賴型文化下員工自我效能較高,且其休閒運動參與程度也較高,故創造出良好的文化形態,有助於提升員工之效能及整體績效。

This study aimed to investigate the relationship among corporate culture, self-efficacy and recreation sport participation. The research method was questionnaire employee of outdoor shop and One hundred and seventy-three questionnaires were returned. Significant results were as followed: First, self-efficacy is affected by the different corporate culture. Second, recreation sport participation level is affected by employee's self-efficacy. Third, the level of recreation sport participation will be differed by different corporate culture. The study conclusions and recommendations, employee's self-efficacy is relatively high under the cooperation-trust of corporate culture also higher recreation sport participation. So to build the great corporate culture will help to boost the employee's efficacy and the entirety efficiency.