題名:高中生課業壓力與健康狀況之相關研究

本研究主要目的在瞭解高中生課業壓力及健康狀況並探討二者之間的關係。本研究採用文獻分析法以瞭解課業壓力與健康狀況之理論基礎,另以問卷調查法,其問卷內容分為基本資料、課業壓力及健康狀況三個部分。問卷調查對象係以臺中市高中生為主,施測樣本共計560份。所得資料以統計套裝軟體(SPSS)執行,採用平均數、百分比、標準差、多元逐步迴歸、典型相關、結構方程式等統計分析。期盼藉由本研究結果所提出的具體建議,能瞭解課業壓力的來源,進而減低高中生的課業壓力,促進其身心健康,塑造優質的學習環境。

The main purpose of this study was understood among the academic stress and health status. The researcher of this study applied documentary analysis, questionnaires survey, and interviews to gather the first-hand research data. The questionnaire was composed of three parts: the background of the senior high school student’s academic stress and health status. The subjects were systematically selected from senior high students in Tai-Chung city, the total valid returned questionnaires were 560.The data was analyzed through the methods of descriptive and inferential statistics, means, percentage, standard deviation, Step-wise multiple regression. Canonical correlation and SEM. It was expected that the result of this research suggest could understood the academic stress sources, and hope that can alleviate the senior high school student’s academic stress, enhance mind and the body health status, promote the p an study environment of quality.