題名:國中生休閒運動參與程度、正向情緒與幸福感之相關研究

本研究目的在了解國中生背景變項在休閒運動參與程度、正向情緒及幸福感上之差異情形,並驗證國中生休閒運動參與程度、正向情緒與幸福感之間影響關係。從雲林縣9所國中施測405份問卷,回收有效379份問卷,有效回收率為93.6 %。資料經統計分析結果:(一)國中男生在休閒運動參與程度、正向情緒與幸福感皆高於女生。但國中生年級變項在休閒運動參與程度、正向情緒與幸福感皆未達顯著性差異。(二)結構方程模式分析發現國中學生的休閒運動參與程度會正向影響正向情緒,國中學生的休閒運動參與程度會正向影響幸福感,國中學生的正向情緒會正向影響幸福感,正向情緒在模式中是屬於完全中介效果。結論為運動對幸福感之影響主要是藉由正向情緒,因此運動過程中參與者的正向情緒感受是值得重視。

The purpose of this study is to understand the differences in influence of background variables of junior high school students on their recreation sports participation, positive emotions, and sense of happiness, as well as to verify the correlation among recreation sports participation, positive emotions, and sense of happiness of junior high school students. This study distributed 405 questionnaires to 9 junior high schools in Yunlin County, 379 valid questionnaires were returned, with a valid return rate of 93.6 %. According to the results of the statistical analysis on the data, the recreation sports participation, positive emotions, and sense of happiness of male junior high school students were all higher than those of female ones. However, firstly, junior high school students’ variable of grade did not have a significant influence on recreation sports participation, positive emotions, and sense of happiness. Secondly, the structural equation modeling analysis found that, recreation sports participation of junior high school students had a positive influence on positive emotions; recreation sports participation of junior high school students had a positive influence on sense of happiness; positive emotions of junior high school students had a positive influence on sense of happiness; positive emotions had a complete mediating effect in the model. The conclusion is: sports affected sense of happiness mainly through positive emotions. Therefore, participants’ positive emotions during sports activities are noteworthy.