題名:圍棋運動裁判專業素養

圍棋運動,此項「大腦運動」雖為東亞中、日、韓、臺等國家熱衷的運動競賽行之有年,然而在過去各國對其屬性與定位始終相當模糊與具有爭議,因此圍棋運動的相關從業人員的專業能力並未受到關注與重視。直至2010年圍棋運動正式列入亞運競賽項目,此項創舉除了顛覆以往我們對運動的定義,也顯示人類的體育運動概念更加的多元化。隨著圍棋運動特性的建立,國內外圍棋職業運動競賽的發展以及國內民間業餘圍棋競賽頻繁度與競賽層級的提高,發現圍棋運動裁判人員之需求量與日俱增。裁判在競賽中是維持競賽公平之第三人,其專業能力、知能與執法技術水平在激烈競賽中是相當重要。雖然圍棋運動裁判不似其它動態運動裁判如:球類、賽車裁判需要瞬間做出判斷決策,但在圍棋運動競賽職責也是非常具有重要性。因此如何成為一個優秀的圍棋運動裁判所應該有的能力是值得去關注的。由於目前國內尚無人針對圍棋運動裁判的專業能力進行探討,因此本文透過相關裁判專業能力文獻探討方式,了解身為一項高度智力運動的裁判在競賽場中所應該具有的相關專業素養。

As a "mind sport," Weiqi has been one of the favorite activities of people in Asia for a long time. However, its characteristic as a competition sport has been disputed over the years, and the professional competency of related staff has also been ignored, until Weiqi was adopted by 2010 Asian Games as one of its games. This not only changed the definition of a sport, but also promoted a diverse concept of sports. Ever since the sport nature of Weiqi was accepted, domestic and overseas professional contests have started to flourish. And the levels of amateur contests have also upgraded with events held quite frequently. As a result, the need for Weiqi referees has increased. Referees are responsible for enforcing rules and maintaining the fairness of the game. To accomplish to goal, their professional competency is critical. Although Weiqi referees need not to make judgments in split seconds as in racing or basketball, they still play a crucial role in Weiqi contests. Due to the lack of research on the required competency for a Weiqi referee, we try to study the literature on sports referees and come up with a set of core competencies required for a Weiqi referee.