題名:電腦輔助系統對排球裁判執法判決之影響

目的:探討電腦輔助系統之評估及訓練系統對排球裁判臨場執法表現之影響。方法:使用該電腦輔助系統為工具,公開徵召國內排球裁判共62位為研究對象,分兩組分別操作評估與訓練系統,每週3次,每次30分鐘。兩組分別進行裁判執法表現前、後之測試,以成對樣本t檢定檢驗前後執法表現成績差異,二因子共變數分析檢驗組別及級別的影響。結果:本研究發現,兩組前、後測執法表現分數均達顯著差異,B級以上裁判執法表現分數顯著高於C級裁判。結論:排球裁判臨場執法判決之知覺技能,藉由操作電腦輔助評估系統,對於臨場執法之表現,可達到提升之效果。建議未來本系統可應用於運動裁判之訓練,以提升運動裁判的執法技術。

Purpose: The purpose of this study was to explore the computer-aided system in assessment and training for volleyball referees executive judgment. Method: To recruit 62 volleyball referees used the computer-aided system. All participants were divided two groups, operating assessment and training system respectively for three times a week, every 30 minutes. Used t-test to test the intervention effect on referees judgment performance. Two factors ANCOVA was used to test the effect for groups and referee license level. Result: The study found that the result of two groups both presents the significant difference for the referees' executive judgment. The level B and above referees had a higher score on judgment performance than level C. Conclusion: The development of this system can be as an assist tool to assess and train volleyball referees' perceptual skill and judging performance. We suggest that Computer-aided system should be extended to other sports for enhancing the implementation of the various sports referee judged performance.