題名:我國勞動刑法的現狀與未來--兼論德國勞動刑法

2010年9月30日國道六號北山交流道西行線匝道工程進行混凝土 灌漿作業時,高達五十餘公尺的支撐鋼架及混凝土節塊突然發生坍 塌,造成七死三傷的不幸,死者中包括六名非法僱用印尼外勞及一 名本地勞工。本案公共工程招標制度先天不良,包商爲了賺取最大 利潤,普遍把工程層層轉包,在重重剝削下,迫使小包頭只能僱用 非法外勞,以節省成本;而且在工程各環節中所使用的材料、工 法,都是使用最節省成本的最低標,且又經常趕工,再加上無能爲 力的勞動檢查單位,這些結構性因素是無法降低營造業工安事故的 主因。此外,本案死者中包括六名非法僱用印尼外勞,也凸顯外籍 勞工人權保障的問題。 長久以來,我國「勞動刑法」並不受到學界重視,文獻上的探 討也不足,相較於德國,早在威瑪共和時代已有「勞動刑法」的槪 念與討論。「勞動刑法」保護的對象爲廣大的社會底層的勞工階 級,最能體現刑法保障人權的核心價値,値得刑法學界投入硏究。 基此,本文試圖整理現行勞動刑法定位(貳),參考德國勞動刑法 之槪念(參),爲了聚焦相關問題,以本案出發,提出相關問題 (肆),最後給予我國勞動刑法之定位,提出適切之建議。

On September 30, 2010, a more than 50-meter high supporting steel and concrete section block suddenly collapsed while conducting concrete grouting operation of National Highway No. 6 Beishan Interchange westbound carriageway ramp project, resulted in an unfortunate accident of seven deaths and three injuries, the deaths include six illegally hired foreign workers from Indonesia and one local worker. In this case the civil works tendering system is innately unhealthy, in order to maximize profit contractors generally subcontracting works multiple times, so under multiple exploitations the ultimate small contractors are forced to hire illegal foreign workers to cut cost; and materials and construction methods used in all parts of works are in minimum cost since the lowest tender is commonly adopted in the procurements, and works are often under rush status, plus labor inspection authorities are normally could do nothing, these structural factors are main causes why work safety accidents can not be reduced in construction industry. In addition, deaths in this case include six illegally hired foreign workers from Indonesia, also highlighted the issue of the protection of human rights of foreign workers. It has had a long time that, “Labor Criminal Code” does not catch much attention of academic circles in our country, and the exploration in this field is also inadequate in literature; compared to Germany, they already had concepts and discussions of “Labor Criminal Code” as early as in the Weimar Republic era. The protected targets of “Labor Criminal Code” are the wide labor workers in bottom layer of our society, so it can most embody the core value of protecting human rights of Criminal Code, and is really worthy of research involvement of Criminal Code academic circles. Based on these, this study attempted to sort out the current positioning of Labor Criminal Code (II), referenced to the concept of German Labor Criminal Code (H), and in order to focus on related problems this study started from the aforementioned case to raise related issues (W), and finally proposed appropriate recommendations for the positioning of our country’s Labor Criminal Code.