題名:以接受美學視角探析〈公無渡河〉

〈公無渡河〉在中、韓文學史上,均受到極大的重視,且以此為題的文人擬作詩從南北朝到清朝,甚至在朝鮮,亦不知凡幾。此一現象顯示此一跨越國度的詩歌所具有的特殊性與重要地位,以及其在兩國文人心目中深遠的影響力。由於〈公無渡河〉原詩與背景故事存在諸多疑義,以往學界對其之研究多侷限在作品的作者、典據、創作年代、創作地域、故事背景、結構、象徵意義與文化內涵等方面,而未能把研究領域由原詩擴大到文學接受活動。〈公無渡河〉原作存在的諸多疑義,意味著文本充滿“未定性”或“空白點”。就接受美學的觀點而言,這些“未定性”或“空白點”具備招喚的功能,它會不斷地喚起、刺激讀者的期待視野,並在接受的過程中,經由想像、修正與確立,去填補文本中未定的空白,而歷代的擬作詩正可說是原詩在動態傳播接受的過程中,被歷代文人不斷建立、改變、修正、再建立期待視野的結果。同時,由於期待視野會隨著不同時代、不同族群或不同生活環境的讀者而有不同意義。因之,本研究亦就原詩與不同時代擬作詩的縱向面(歷時性),以及同一時代擬作詩的橫向面(共時性)進行比較分析,以藉此觀察不同時代的期待視野變化發展的軌跡,及其在同一時代的接受情形。

The poem ”Gong Wu Du He” in China and Korea's literary history is subject to great attention; also, the poem has been used as the theme with numerous poets from the Southern and Northern Dynasties to the Qing Dynasty, and even in Chosun. This phenomenon indicates that the poem, with its characteristics and importance, has no boundaries and has its far-reaching influence to China and Korea's poets. However, as the original poem and background of the story left many queries, the related literary studies are often limited to the author, origins, the time and place of production, background, structure, symbolic meaning and cultural connotations of the work. Scholars so far have failed to extend the study of the poem to literary reception activities. There are a lot of the original doubts of ”Gong Wu Du He”, which mean the text is full of ”indeterminacy” or ”blanks”. As the reception aesthetics' point of view, these ”indeterminacy” or ”blanks” have called upon by the function. It will continue to arouse and stimulate the reader's horizon of expectation, and in the process of receiving, through imagination, correction and confirmation, to the uncertain text to fill the blank. That is to say, all poems are the produced in process of dynamic broadcasting, through re-establishment, correction, revision, and rebuilding of the horizon of expectation by ancient poets for generations. Besides, the horizon of expectation would have different meanings in different time, ethnic groups, and environment. Therefore, this study will use the original poem and the simulate poetry of different times of the vertical surface (diachronic), and horizontal surface (synchronic) for a comparative analysis in order to observe different times, which are the changes of horizon of expectation and the track of development, and its acceptance of the situation within the same era.