題名:不同拉丁舞課程對改善女大學生心肺耐力指數之研究

本研究旨在探討不同拉丁舞教學介入,對改善女大學生心肺耐力指數的效果。研究對象為97及98 學年度上學期二年級體育課程國標舞選項之女大學生,隨機抽樣各102位,分為捷舞組及恰恰恰組。以三分鐘登階測驗為心肺耐力指數檢測方式。資料統計以描述性統計呈現兩組女學生教學前、後測心肺耐力指數,並以相依樣本t 檢定檢測兩組女學生教學前、後心肺耐力指數差異,α=.05;再以獨立樣本t檢定交互比較兩組女學生教學前與教學後心肺耐力指數差異,α=.05。研究結果如下,相依樣本t檢定結果,兩組女大學生教學前、後心肺耐力指數提升差異皆逹顯著水準(p<0.5)。獨立樣本t 檢定結果,兩組女大學生於教學前心肺耐力指數並無顯著差異(p>.05),但於教學後,恰恰恰組心肺耐力指數則顯著優於捷舞組(p<.05)。本研究結論:捷舞及恰恰恰皆能顯著提升女大學生心肺耐力指數,但恰恰恰的運動強度對提升女大學生心肺耐力指數成效較佳。因此,運動強度的選擇應依各人心肺耐力不同而有所區別。建議若針對心肺耐力為普通的女大學生,不宜將運動強度設定過高,運動後每分鐘最高心跳在140次左右的強度,更能逹到顯著提升心肺耐力指數的效果。

The purpose of this study was to compare the effects of different Latin dancing curriculums on cardiopulmonary endurance index in university female students. The subjects were sophomore female students from the first semester of academic year 2008 and 2009, who selected Ballroom dancing as physical education class. Random selected 102 students from each year, and divided into Jive group and Cha-Cha-Cha group. The 3 minutes step test was used to assess cardiopulmonary endurance index. The data was analyzed with the descriptive statistics to get the mean, standard deviation of the cardiopulmonary endurance index. Also, paired-samples t-test was used in this research to compare the test scores before (pre-test) and after (post-test) in each group, α=.05. Furthermore, independent-samples t-test was used to compare the test scores before (pre-test) and after (post-test) with each other, α=.05. The results are as follows: Both groups' cardiopulmonary endurance index test scores were improved and reached the significant level, p <.05. The per-test scores were not reach the significant level between two groups, p>.05. But the post-test scores between two groups were reach the significant level, p<.05. Conclusions: Both Jive and Cha-Cha-Cha Curriculums had positive and significant effect on the cardiopulmonary endurance index. However, Cha-Cha-Cha group had significantly improved on cardiopulmonary endurance index than Jive group. Therefore, suggestion based on the results, to improve the cardiopulmonary endurance index for university female students, who's cardiopulmonary endurance index were during the average level, the exercise intensity should design closer to 140 heartbeats each minute.