題名:修辭手法中的語言文化特徵與跨文化華語教學--以析詞格為例

文學以及跨文化溝通能力的培養均是重要的外語教學目標之一,但仍缺乏整合性討論。本文以跨文化溝通理論、修辭法為基礎,以漢字文化特徵明顯的「析詞格」探討如何藉文學手法提升跨文化溝通能力,再以學生作品與文本為例提出教學建議:1.認知部分可應用「析詞解構」培養後設語言能力2.情意部分可藉「析詞否定」破除固化思維提升跨文化意識3.技能部分可結合詩文的賞析、仿作從部件意義的重組詮釋到創意造句的對白設計豐富漢字學習歷程。

The development of intercultural communicative competence (ICC) and the integration of literature course and language course are both increasingly noted as the important goal of foreign language education. However, little has been done to discuss the role of literature in supporting ICC in L2 learning. Aiming to reinforce ICC in L2 learning, this article utilized L2 learning theory, ICC theory and the rhetoric skill ,"word disassembling approaches," that involved explicit features of Chinese language system to discuss how to improve ICC via literature in L2 learning. In the end, there are three suggestions provided with students work and relevance texts as samples: First, deconstruction form can reinforce meta-talk in the cognitive section; secondly, the application of "negative form "of "word disassembling" can remove the stereotype to enhance students' intercultural awareness in the affective part; third, combining poetry appreciation and dialogue creation through "word disassembling" skill provided the opportunity to enhance the development of Chinese character learning.