題名:2012年民事程序法發展回顧:家事事件法施行後之實務裁判回顧與展望

2012年6月1日施行之家事事件法,係延續民事訴訟法之改革,並立基於我國近30餘年來民事程序法學之發展,以尊重程序主體、強化程序保障、保護程序利益、維護程序經濟、統一解決紛爭及謀求法安定性等觀點作為立法意旨,期能以一道程序通盤解決相牽連之家事事件,堪稱為我國民事程序法制之重要里程碑。尤其在案件性質之劃分、應適用之審判程序及相關程序法理多有變革,且明文確立了程序法理交錯適用論,更具有程序法上的重大意義。家事事件法施行後,實務界如何解釋、適用此部法律,以落實立法意旨,值得予以關注。本文擬就過去實務上較有爭議之問題,包含調解程序與非訟裁定程序的轉換、程序法理之交錯適用、家事訴訟事件之當事人適格、否認子女之訴與確認親子關係存否之訴等,依新法之規定,探討是否已予以解決,而應如何適用新法之規定。

June 1, 2011 saw the implementation of the Family Proceedings Act, which followed reforms to the Code of Civil Procedure and which was based upon the past thirty years of development of legal theories in the field of civil procedure law in Taiwan. It has been seen as a milestone of the civil procedure system in Taiwan. The goals of the Act are to respect the parties as the subjects of proceedings, to strengthen procedural guarantees, to protect procedural interests, and to resolve related disputes in one proceeding.This article will discuss how new regulations are applied by the courts, particularly concerning the transition from mediation proceedings to non-contentious proceedings, as well as a party's standing to bring a suit in some contentious family cases, and the relationship between suit for disavowal of paternity and paternity action.