題名:運用小組遊戲競賽法在國小體育課之應用--問題解決歷程觀點

本研究以問題解決歷程觀點,並以小組遊戲競賽法教學方法之設計國小高年級樂樂棒球活動。因此,本研究目的在以小組遊戲競賽法探討學童問題解決歷程與競賽成績之趨向分析與相關情形。本研究參與研究的對象係以台北市內湖區某公立國民小學具備樂樂棒球基本知識之學童五年級學生30名(男性16名、女性14名),實施為期5周共10節的樂樂棒球遊戲競賽之實驗教學,每週進行兩節課共80分鐘,5周共計10節課6小時40分鐘。本研究工具包含問題解決歷程評量表及競賽成績表現等,並且於每一節課中收集資料。統計資料分析包含描述性統計、單因子重複量數趨向分析以及皮爾遜積差,顯著水準訂在α=.05。研究發現學生在小組遊戲競賽歷程當中隨著討論活動增加,學童在比賽策略有效性及變通性方面呈現穩定進步而且會隨著時間而趨緩,達到二次趨向。另外,學童競賽成績與策略變通性達顯著正相關。本研究驗證透過此教學設計能提升國小學童的運動競賽策略認知,亦說明學童的競賽中「有效性」及「變通性」等問題解決培養可經由後天教學而改善之,進而提昇競賽成績。

This study adopted perspective of Problem-Solving Process, and designed elementary school physical education based on a Team-Game-Tournament Method with teeball game activities. Therefore, the purpose of this study was to examine the linear trend and relationships of Team-Game-Tournament Method on problem solving process and game performance in elementary physical education. The participants were thirty 5th grade students (n=28, male n=16, female n=14)who had fundamental knowledge of teeball in a public elementary school of Neihu district, Taipei city. The Team-Game-Tournament Method with teeball game activities was intervened during 5 weeks, and met for 40 minutes twice per week. The instruments included Problem-Solving Process Evaluation and Game Performance which were conducted for every lesson. The descriptive statistics, one-way repeated-measurement trend analysis, and Pearson correlation were utilized to analyze the data, and the significance level was .05. The results of this study found a significant quadratic trend on “effectiveness” and “flexibility” of the problem solving process because of providing discussion activities during the Team-Game-Tournament Method. In addition, the students’ effectiveness and flexibility of problem solving had significantly positive correlation with game performance. The students in study reported that Team-Game-Tournament Method integrating into physical education had helped them to promote their game tactical cognition. Thus, student’s “effectiveness” and “flexibility” of problem solving process could be improved by using teaching strategy in order to increase their game performance levels.