題名:古文評點子學化--林雲銘《古文析義》評點特色析論

古文評點,是中國批評史中較晚成熟的批評模式,現存最早的古文評點作品,是宋代呂祖謙《古文關鍵》。《古文關鍵》的成熟,表現在兩個方面;一是奠定古文評點的目的性,即文章學教學指導;一是奠定古文評點的選文範圍,即以唐宋八大家為選文原則。這兩點影響後來的評選作品深遠,致使後來作品大抵依此為發展方向。不過降至清初林雲銘《古文析義》初編、二編,古文評點的性質有所轉向,並開闊了這種晚熟的批評模式的新的可能性。本文先從古文評點的濫觴—《古文關鍵》—為始,梳理這種批評模式的歷史與功能,繼而勾勒林雲銘著述的動機、目的與特色,以定位《古文析義》一書在古文評點歷史脈絡的位置,並與其它批評方式加以會合比並。簡要而言,林雲銘《古文析義》所選者,與《古文關鍵》以降傳統有很大差異,其所評者,亦與古文評點的原初目的迥異;他的評點在度與金針的文章作法之餘,有了更多載道、承志之念,而其所以載道,其所承之志,又與林雲銘自身生命經驗有不小關係。可以說,古文評點在林雲銘手上,成為他安身立命的一種出口,是他學術志業的載體,具有「子學化」的新的特色。《文心雕龍‧諸子》有謂:「諸子者,入道見志之書。太上立德,其次立言」,《古文析義》是林雲銘立言之作,具有嚴肅的學術意義。

Classical commentary is a kind of late-maturing Chinese Literature criticism. The earliest extant works of classical commentaries, it is the Song Zuqian "classical key". " Classical critical" mature , manifested in two aspects ; First, lay the classical commentaries purpose, namely articles teaching guide ; second, lay the scope of classical commentaries of selected text , that the principle of the Tang and Song for the selected text . These two points had gave the later article far-reaching impact, resulting the development of so probably for this way. But beneath this wave of classical commentaries, early Qing Lin Yun-Ming “gu wen xi yi” first series and second series are obviously different, those chosen article, were very different than the "classical critical”. Those commentaries were no longer limited to articles permissive, and there are more contained road. It is a big relationship with Lin Yun-Ming own life experience. We can say that classical commentaries became an outlet for Lin Yun-Ming to settle down, which is the carrier of his academic. This article is from the classical commentaries of Origins - "Ancient critical" - is beginning contrast Lin Yun-Ming "classical analysis of justice" so special , try the historical context of the classical commentaries , marked out "Classical Comment turned into a kind of the early Chinese philosophers’ study" progress and Features and given its relative value and status .