題名:高雄市中正高中田徑發展現況之研究(1990~2011)

目的:了解高雄市立中正高級中學田徑發展過程中的背景、全貌及成果,研究範圍:本研究擬分析探討範園,自1990年至2011年高雄市立中正高中田徑隊,從成立起源、招生、比賽等,透過相關文獻資料的蒐集,並加以整理歸納分析。藉由SWOT分析模式(優勢、劣勢、機會、威脅)相關因素,了解田徑隊內部優勢、劣勢考量,再綜合外部的給予機會與威脅的環境,擬定適合的措施,其結果將提供給各級學校有意推展體育班田徑項目的學校參考之。結果顯示:中正高中東邊有捷運站西邊中正交流道雖地理優勢,唯交通安全是變數;師資結構雖健全,但正式教師均兼任學校行政工作使得教練團無法運作正常,然而,近幾年少子化因素及高雄市各組學校規劃田徑架構不全皆是成敗的關鍵。

Purposes: To understand the background, whole picture and result of track & field development in Jhongjheng Senior High School of Kaohsiung City. Research Scope: This study intends to investigate the origin of the establishment, recruitment, and competitions, of the track & field team in Jhongjheng Senior High School of Kaohsiung City from 1990 to 2011. This study collected data from relevant literature, and arranged and analyzed such data. This study used the SWOT (Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities and Threats) analysis model to analyze relevant factors, understand the internal strengths and weaknesses of the track & field team and then take into account the opportunities and treats provided from the external environment to develop adequate measures. The results can serve as a reference for schools at all levels intending to promote track & field for sports students. Results: Although there are geographical advantages in Jhongjheng senior high school (i.e. Kaohsiung Rapid Transit station in the east and Chiang Kai-shek Interchange in the west), traffic safety may be a variable affecting track & field development. Although the faculty structure is reasonable, formal teachers holding a concurrent post as school administrative personnel hinders the normal operation of coach team. However, in recent years, the low birth rate and incomplete track & field planning of schools at all levels are both the keys to the failure/success of track & field development.