題名:計程車運輸整合服務與再教育之研究

本研究主要將計程車乘客與計程車運輸整合服務一同視為研究主體,透過科技建構論方式來調查計程車運輸整合服務模式的計程車客效用函數,並藉由計程車乘客對所選定轉運之大眾運輸場站的使用進行主觀的修正,由計程車運輸整合服務再教育程序,逐步修正計程車乘客習慣由起點至目的地的行為。研究中以基隆與台北附近地點為例,進行計程車運輸整合服務的數值分析,依照計程車由起點直達至終點的里程成本與採用計程車運輸整合服務時,將乘客載至大眾運輸場站後利用大眾運輸工具轉乘的成本,至少在車資上都節省約41.2%~62.9%;考量時間成本後,直接搭乘計程車與計程車運輸整合服務成本比較,約可節省約23.7%~46.8%,也顯示計程車運輸整合服務成本整合後不管直接運費或考量時間成本下均有不錯的整合效益,因此在未來應繼續加強計程車運輸整合服務再教育,使乘客認知直接運費與時間成本考量下對乘客相當有利,逐步改變計程車乘客原來使用習慣,使其由起點至終點的的消費行為也能被計程車運輸整合服務所修正。

In this study, a technological constructivism approach to investigate the utility function of taxi passenger transport integration model, and Taxi Passengers and Taxi transport integration scenarios considered together, with gradually corrected the behavior of taxi passengers accustomed from the starting point to the destination. Case study was focused on Keelung and Taipei nearby locations, the integration of numerical analysis and multivariate taxi transport services, at least in the fare savings are approximately 41.2 %~62.9%; and considering the time cost, can save about 23.7 %~46.8%. The result showed as taxi transport integrating cost benefits were good for passengers. We should continue to strengthen integration and multi-service transport taxi.