題名:台湾の中学校のクラスにおける日本語教育実習の実践研究--アクション.リサーチを取り入れた一試み

近年來義務教育的國高中階段的日本語教育發展受到矚目,本稿內容探討由17 名研究生帶領為期一學期的國中日語社團活動課,並以「行動研究」方法所進行的實踐研究。是由台灣人和日本人研究生組成同儕小組合作方式所實施的實習課程。本論文係「實習班級」與「日語師資課程」雙層結構的實踐研究;前半部以「實習班級」為中心,描述學期末的「成果展」準備過程及實習教師的課程設計內容。實習教師利用PDCA的循環系統反覆檢討實習班級的進行,並以觀察組及學生所給予的意見回饋作為分析資料,檢證教學的妥切性。從其結果可得知此次實習課程的有效性及有益性。另外「日語師資課程」的教育目標為實習教師的成長變化,藉由「行動研究」的內省,可發現實習教師在各環節中有活潑的變化。並可窺見實習生們在學習日文5、6年中,從學習者、經由實習、蛻變為教師的成長過程。此外,實習教師在反覆檢討的實習課程裡累積了教學實力,可引導國中生對學習日語產生興趣。台灣人與日本人教師共同合作的指導模式,可達到相互學習的效果,因此對於今後國中日語教學做出了「協同教學」模式的提案。

In recent years, the development of Japanese language teaching in junior and senior high schools has drawn much attention. This study, an investigation of teaching practices through the application of the theory of action research, explores the content of a semester-long Japanese course offered by seventeen graduate students to the students of a Japanese club in a junior high school. The graduate students, both Taiwanese and Japanese, conducted the course to fulfill their internship requirement. Through the action research, it was determined that these trainee teachers went through a series of dynamic changes during the five to six years in their study of the Japanese language: a growing process during which they became teachers from students through the teachers in training of the internship. The Taiwanese trainee teachers and the Japanese trainee teachers reaped the benefits of interaction. In the study's conclusion, a proposal of a ”team teaching mode” is suggested for the teaching of Japanese language to junior high school students.