題名:蝶泳運動動作型態之分析

本研究目的以時間概念為主軸,藉由連續性相對相位與手部動作百分比分析方式,觀察不同水準蝶泳專長運動員在不同速度時其手腳協調動作型態的變化。方法為大專甲組男性選手及乙組男性游泳運動員各8名,以兩臺高速數位攝影機同步擷取記錄蝶泳一次週期之動作,再透過Kwon 3D動作分析系統進行各參數的分析運算,並以肩與膝關節之角度、角速度計算連續性相對相位。資料分析結果從宏觀的角度來看,甲、乙組選手在三種不同速度中皆具有蝶泳基本協調型態,意即手部與腿部動作在不同速度下均有複頻(1:2)的關係。探究肩與膝關節相對相位數值在抓水階段是從反相(約-180°)轉變成同相(約50°)、抱水階段則維持同相(約±50°),最後在推水階段又轉換為反相(約180°),反應在動作上在抓、抱、推階段手臂運動方向為往後方推水因此肩關節持續變小而腿部則在抓與推階段向下踢腿因此膝關節角度變大致使相對相位出現兩次反相數值。另透過動作時序百分比可觀察到甲組蝶泳選手在調配速度策略上有縮短抓水階段百分比以提升速度之趨勢。結論透過連續性相對相位數值可觀察基本蝶泳型態而手部動作百分可說明速度快慢會影響蝶泳選手各階段時間組合的比例。因此建議教練與選手在蝶泳訓練及比賽中應針對不同距離而有不同訓練方式。

This study aimed to examine the relative phase of the arm and leg movements and the percentage of each of the 4 arm movement phases at three race paces of the butterfly swimming between two levels of swimmers based on the temporal analysis. Eight elite male swimmers and eight club level college male swimmers participated in the study. Two underwater high-speed cameras (200Hz) were set in the transverse and sagittal plane under the water and synchronized to capture one cycle of butterfly stroke movement. The kinematics data were digitized and calculated with the Kwon 3D software. The continuous relative phase was calculated using the normalized time series of the angular displacement and angular velocity of the shoulder and knee joints angles. Macroscopically, one cycle of the arm-leg coordination pattern can be observed between two levels at three race paces in butterfly stroke: a consistent relationship (2:1) exists between two dolphin kicks and one arm stroke in butterfly swimming. The continuous relative phase analyses showed that, in the beginning of the stroke-catch phase, the continuous relative phase was from anti-phase (-180°) to in-phase (50°). For the pull phase, the in-phase relation (±50°) remained unchanged throughout the stage. During the push phase, the relative phase gradually increased toward anti-phase (180°). The percentage of catch, pull, push, and recovery phases were not evenly distributed across one cycle of the butterfly stroke. Especially in elite group, there is a trend of decreasing the percentage of catch phase. In conclusion, these results provide useful information for swimmers as well as coaches to examine the swimming movement of the butterfly stroke.