題名:慣性感測器運用在游泳姿勢分析

本研究旨在提出以慣性感測器建構游泳運動技術分析的方法,據此探討感測讀數變化與游泳運動間之相互關係。共有11位大學游泳選手參與實驗,以防水行動載具及自行開發之程式,用以擷取固定於手上之三軸加速度計與背上之陀螺儀感測器之數據變化,所得的感測數據以波形圖方式呈現。研究結果發現:一、由加速度波形圖的特徵分析可得知到划頻、划幅、划速及划水效率等游泳基本參數資訊;二、陀螺儀波形圖可用於分析推算游泳者軀幹轉動角度;三、加速度計波形圖可用以分析泳姿,進而輔助動作修正;四、規律變化的加速度感測數據間之相關係數可作為評量選手動作穩定性。本研究結論:將感測技術運用在游泳科學研究上,可以快速且有效地取得動作參數資訊,並可即時檢核選手動作效率與協助動作修正,慣性感測器能成為游泳教學或訓練的新工具。

The purpose of this study was to use inertial sensors to develop a method for analyzing the motion skills in swim. Through the proposed analysis method, the correlation between sensor reading and the motions of swim was examined. A total of 11 college swimmers were participated in the experiment. Water-proof portable devices and self-developed programs were used to extract data from the triaxial accelerometers and gyroscope installed on the hands and back of the swimmers, respectively. The data obtained from the sensors were presented using waveform graphs. The major research findings are as follows: (1) the characteristic analysis of accelerometer waveform reveals the basic parameters data, such as stroke frequency, stroke length, swim speed, and stroke efficiency. (2) the gyroscope waveform can be used to calculate and analyze the trunk rotation angle of the swimmer. (3) the accelerometer waveform can be employed to analyze swim postures, and thereby facilitate correcting the swim motion skills. (4) the variability of the correlation coefficients among basic accelerometer parameters data can be adopted to evaluate the motion stability of the swimmers. We concluded that applying sensor reading techniques to scientific research on swim can rapidly and effectively obtain motion parameters data, instantaneously review the motion efficiency of swimmers, and assist swimmers in correcting their swimming skills. The inertial sensor can be used as a novel tool in swim instruction and training.