題名:八週不同模式有氧運動訓練對心肺耐力與安靜心率變異度的影響

目的:探討八週連續式或分段式有氧運動訓練介入對心肺耐力(cardiorespiratory)與安靜心率變異度(heart rate variability, HRV)的影響。方法:招募20名健康大學男生,隨機分派至連續式或分段式運動組,進行一週三次,每次30分鐘,為期八週的自選強度跑步運動訓練介入。觀察變項包括安靜心跳率、最大攝氧量及HRV變項,如平均正常心跳間期、正常心跳間期標準差、總功率、高頻功率、低頻功率及低高頻比等時域及頻域指標,所得資料以描述統計及混合設計二因子變異數分析處理。結果:(一)連續式運動組最大攝氧量前測平均為44.36 ± 6.85 ml/kg/min,後測平均為50.03 ± 5.29 ml/kg/min,分段式運動組最大攝氧量前測平均為42.66 ± 4.79 ml/kg/min,後測平均為45.23 ± 5.40 ml/kg/min,顯示訓練前後達顯著差異(F = 10.36, p <.05)。(三)不同有氧運動訓練模式對大學生的安靜心跳率、最大攝氧量、心率變異數之各項指標均未達顯著差異(p >.05)。結論:短時間、中等強度的分段式運動訓練與連續式運動訓練效果相同,皆可以改善大學生心肺耐力,但是無法改善大學生的心率變異度。

Purpose: nvestigating the effects of 8-week continuous or intermittent aerobic exercise on cardiorespiratory endurance and resting heart rate variability (HRV). Methods: Twenty healthy male college students were recruited. Participants were randomly assigned either to continuous group (CG) or intermittent group (IG), and then instructed to complete an 8-week program. Participants were asked to run 30 minutes at self-selected exercise intensity in each session, and 3 times a week. Observed variables included resting heart rate (HR), maximal oxygen uptake (VO_(2max)), and HRV indicators, such as mean R-R interval, standard deviation of all normal to normal Intervals (SDNN), total power (TP), high frequency power (HFP), low frequency power (LFP), and low/high frequency ratio (LFIHF). Collected data were analyzed by descriptive statistics and mixed design two-way ANOVA. Results: 1) The performance of VO_(2max) through 8-week aerobic exercise training, the CG were 44.36 ± 6.85 ml/kg/min for pre-test and 50.03 ± 5.29 ml/kg/min for post-test. IG were 42.66 ± 4.79 ml/kg/min for pre-test, 45.23 ± 5.40 ml/kg/min for post-test. Different modes of aerobic exercise training could significantly improve college students' VO_(2max) (F = 10.36, p < .05). 2) Effects of different modes of aerobic exercise on college students' resting heart rate, maximal oxygen uptake or heart rate variability showed no significant difference (p > .05). Conclusions: Short-term and moderate intensity aerobic intermittent exercise and continuous exercise improved the college students' cardiorespiratory endurance, but did not enhance the HRV.