題名:訓導人員的工作壓力、因應策略對工作效能之影響--以臺中市公立小學為例

本研究目的主要探討國民小學之訓導人員其工作壓力、因應策略與工作效能之情況與關聯性;亦探討研究對象之背景差異化導致於工作壓力等變項之差異化分析。本研究以問卷調查法進行研究,聚焦於臺中市公立小學的訓導人員為研究對象進行問卷調查,問卷發出345份,有效問卷為278份,回收率為80.58%。資料分析包含信度與效度分析、描述性統計分析、因素分析、t檢定、變異數分析、Scheffe事後檢定、與迴歸分析等。本研究主要結果如下:一、有無兒女、年資、班級數、學校地區等人口變數之訓導人員在工作壓力感受有顯著的差異。二、年齡不同及有無兒女的訓導人員對因應策略的知覺上,有顯著的差異。三、性別、年齡、婚姻狀態、有無兒女、行政年資、兼任行政職務、學校地區等不同的訓導人員在工作效能知覺有顯著的差異。四、小學訓導人員的工作壓力與工作效能有顯著的關聯性。

The purpose of this study is to explore current status and association among coping strategies, work stress and work efficiency of staff of student affairs division. And also to explore difference of work stress, coping strategies, and work efficiency based on different background.The questionnaire survey has 345 samples. The questionnaire was sent to staffs of student affairs division in elementary school in Taichung city. Finally, 278 valid replies were obtained and the collection rate is 80.58%. Statistical methods adopted include item analysis, factor analysis, descriptive statistics, t-test, ANOVA, post hoc multiple comparison, and step-wise multiple regression analysis. The main findings are as follows:1. Different administrative seniority, the size of the school, school districts, and with or without children of staff of student affairs division in elementary school revealed significant difference in work stress.2. Different age and with or without children of staff of student affairs division in elementary school revealed significant difference in coping strategies.3. Different gender, age, marriage, with or without children, administrative seniorityand, administrative duties and school districts of staff of student affairs division in elementary school revealed significant difference in work efficiency.4. Staff of student affairs division in elementary school work stress of work efficiency has predictive power.