題名:職場倫理教育推動之規劃與執行--以龍華科技大學為例

本文記錄龍華科技大學98學年度第一學期至98學年度第二學期(98.08.01~99.07.31),全校「職場倫理教育推動之規劃與執行」的情形。當時校務的發展,主要有四項重點,分別是「職場倫理」、「專案管理」、「企業實習」與「創新創意創業」。其中「職場倫理」一項,指的是「推動全校職場倫理教育,以莫立學生良好的工作態度」。此項校務發展,當時是由本校人文暨科學學院通識教育中心所負責,其下並設置專責單位一「職場倫理課程規劃組」。本文即本規劃組當時推動全校職場倫理教育之概述。全文分成兩個部分:第一部分,先簡述本校推動職場倫理教育的理論依據:第二部分,再說明本校是如何進行「規劃」與「執行」。第二部分的內容,包括:一、規劃三大方向為達成本校「知識習得」與「態度養成」的全人教育目標,本校職場倫理教育從三大方向進行規劃:〔一〕課程設計。〔二〕活動舉辦。〔三〕校園實踐。二、執行一六大措施依上述規劃,本校職場倫理教育之推動透過六大措施予以具體落實。〔一〕校訂核心,全面推廣。〔二〕開課到校,異域碰撞。〔三〕銜接進階,深耕專業。〔四〕大師講座,(校園)模範陶冶。〔五〕個案競賽,(校園)身體力行。〔六〕量化指標,追蹤成效。這兩個學期,本校推動職場倫理教育累積不少具體成果,包括:開授「職場倫理」課程27個班(近1400位學生)、邀請大師級講者7人擔任專題講座9場、培訓33位種子教師、聘任8位教師:成立「職場倫理教師專業成長社群」、建立8個個案資料庫、200題基本知識檢定題庫、視聽教材與參考書目推薦清單一份;並且陸續完成「龍華科技大學通識護照使用與獎勵辦法」、「龍華科技大學職場倫理學習成效量化指標規範」、「龍華科技大學推動職場倫理教育說帖」、「職場倫理個案分析暨生活實踐競賽企劃書」等重要文件;「職場倫理」課程更獲得教育部982優質通識課程經費補助。

To provide students with correct moral sense and good manners before entering the working places, "Career Ethics" has been one of four key programs at Lunghwa University of Science and Technology (LHU). The Career Ethics Curriculum Planning Group under the General Education Center of LHU was responsible for planning and executing this program. This paper tries to overview the ideas and visions as well as the preliminary results during the year of 2009~2010. This paper is mainly composed of two major parts-"planning" and "implementation". First, to achieve "knowledge acquisition" and "attitude cultivation" which are the objectives of the holistic education, the program was constructed by three directions: 1. Curriculum scheme; 2. Diverse activities; 3. Life practice. And thereby, the course was carried out concretely through six measures: l .Providing core curriculum and enhancing the basic ethic knowledge; 2. Intermingling students of different departments for brainstorming; 3. Linking the course to professional ethics; 4. Delivering master speeches as models in words and deeds; 5. Executing case study and life practice competition; 6. Tracing the effect of learning with multiple quantitative indicators. Through only two semesters, we have obtained a lot of solid results. We have managed twenty-seven classes (nearly 1,400 students have involved thoroughly) and more than seven decent celebrities have been invited for delivering master speeches. Also, thirty-three seed teachers have been well trained and eight of them became key teachers in the program. Teachers' study group related to the course has been set up. Moreover, the databases of case study and basic ethical knowledge examination have been established, and the project was granted by Ministry of Education for placing more resource in the teaching activities in the spring semester of 2010.