題名:対面接触場面における日本語母語話者と台湾人上級日本語学習者の調整行動--複合的な調整行動の相互依存連鎖とパターン化を中心に

本篇論文是以日語母語話者與台灣人日語學習者的無特定對話目標之實際閒談內容為分析對象。母語話者與學習者在對話中進行多次「意思上的交涉(negotiation of meaning)」以解決雙方在互動溝通時面臨的困境。筆者認為在探討適切的「調整行為」指導方式之前,應先闡明實際對話場景中日語學習者與日語母語話者在進行「意思上的交涉」時的實際狀況。然而,就筆者了解,目前「意思上的交涉」日語相關研究偏重在以達成某項任務為分析重點,以自然實際對話場景為分析對象的研究為數甚少。因此,在本篇論文中首先探討日語母語話者與台灣人日語學習者在解決溝通上的問題時分別使用了哪些「調整行為」,這些調整行為間是否相互依存且連鎖共生。再史進一步觀察這些具相互依存性或易連鎖共生之複合的調整行為中是否存在特定的類型。最後再根據分析所得結果,提出筆者對日語會話教育指導上的些許意見。筆者認為,在分析母語話者與學習者在「意思上的交涉」上產生的問題時不應只著重在發言內容的「修正」上,應將這樣的對話場景視為「為了相互理解、共享資訊而進行一連串的合作過程」。

In this paper, we focus on the natural conversation of chat by Japanese learners and native Japanese speakers. There are two research purposes. One is to figure out what kind of adjustment took place in order to solve the communication problems. And the other is to consider how they depend on each other and how to chained in the interaction. Furthermore, based on the results of the verification, we discussed the recommendations to the Japanese education. We found that problem of "negotiation of meaning" in conversation education of Japanese should be recognized as a collaborative work to be performed for Japanese learners and native Japanese speakers to share information and understanding of the same common, but not only focusing on the correction of speech.