題名:青少年網球選手壓力知覺、因應策略與身心倦怠之關係

目的:探討青少年網球選手壓力知覺、因應策略以及身心倦怠的關係。方法:自「101年全國中等學校運動會」以便利抽樣法選取264位選手為對象,平均年齡為15.85±1.61歲。徵求同意後,讓其填寫壓力知覺量表、因應競賽壓力策略量表及運動員倦怠量表,並將所得資料以積差相關分析及逐步迴歸分析處理。結果:壓力知覺與因應策略及身心倦怠呈顯著正相關;針對問題及情緒策略與身心倦怠呈顯著負相關,但逃避策略與身心倦怠呈顯著正相關。逃避策略是預測身心倦怠之情緒與身體耗竭、對運動貶價主要的變項。結論:青少年網球選手身心倦怠的發生會與壓力知覺及因應策略使用存在關聯。特別是,感受壓力程度愈高,且使用較多逃避策略因應競爭事件時,很容易就發生身心枯竭的感受。

Purpose: To investigate the relationship between perceived stress, coping strategies, and burnout among adolescent tennis players. Method: Convenience sampling was employed to collect data from the players participated in the 2012 National High School Athletic Games. A total of 264 valid questionnaires were received. The average age was 15.85±1.61 years old. After providing informed consent, participants were asked to respond to perceived stress, coping strategies, and burnout inventories. All of collected data has been analyzed by using the product-moment correlation analysis and stepwise regression analysis. Results: There were positive correlations between perceived stress, coping strategies, and burnout. There were negative correlations between problem-focused and emotion- focused of coping strategy and burnout, but the avoidance of coping strategy positively correlated with burnout. The avoidance of coping strategy was main predictive variable for emotional/physical exhaustion and devaluation of sport. Conclusion: The burnout was associated with perceived stress and use of coping strategy in adolescent tennis players. In particular, the higher the perceived stress the more likely the player would use avoidance strategies. Thus, the players were more likely to feel physically and mentally exhausted.