題名:公寓大廈共用部分管理維護計畫之研究

公寓大廈為區分所有,為確保生活品質及實現自治管理應加強管理維護,尤其是供共同使用之共用部分。然目前諸多公寓大廈住戶之間對於共用部分之管理維護未有共識且紛爭不斷;又隨著屋齡增加,衍生建築物外牆髒污、磁磚破損、管線雜亂、違章叢生、大規模粉刷剝落或鋼筋外露等公共安全問題。顯見現行公寓大廈共用部分之管理維護並未符合永續發展觀念,不以整建維護恢復性能,且未要求各公寓大廈依實際所需訂立管理維護計畫。因此,公寓大廈管理維護意識薄弱、不重視長期修繕及預為儲蓄公共基金之觀念,應強化訂定共用部分管理維護計畫之重要性及建立計畫之架構。建議應修正公寓大廈管理條例,由起造人於取得使用執照前擬訂管理維護計畫草案,並經區分所有權人會議決議成為規約,而共用部分管理維護計畫中應記載執行項目、方式、週期、經費來源與籌措方式。期許強化公寓大廈管理維護意識,以提升居住品質及延長生命週期。

To strengthen the management and maintenance to improve the living quality and self-management achievement, the Common Part of the Property is restricted by Condominium Building Management Act and Covenant which meeting resolution made by unit owners. But many apartment buildings deteriorate over time, wall dirty, broken tiles, pipes messy and illegal construction, and even ignore the large flake or steel exposed to the earthquake. Inhabitant always mutual disputes continue to manage and maintain. Obviously, Common Part of the Property management and maintenance of Condominium Building Management Act and Covenant. In addition, the lack of management and maintenance plan, and on going management and maintenance is difficult to use in the use Phase, according to the view of the life cycle. Therefore, apartment building management and maintenance awareness is weak, do not attach importance to the concept of long-term repair and pre-savings of public funds, should strengthen the management and maintenance of the common parts of the importance and build infrastructure. Apartment Building Management Ordinance should be amended. Before obtaining a license to use, management and maintenance of the draft set of priority programs and meetings of the resolution by the distinction between ownership became principle. The common part of the management and maintenance plan shall include the implementation of the project, manner, period, sources of funding and financing methods. Hopes to strengthen the management and maintenance of apartment building awareness, to improve living quality and extend the life cycle.