題名:數位典藏及多元文創融入書藝文化之教學設計--以文藻外語大學短期遊學團文化課為例

向來有「中華文化第一藝術」之稱的書法,是文藻外語大學華語中心文化課程中的常設課程。幾乎每學期都開,而每年寒暑假短期遊學團的文化課程也都有書法課。筆者嘗擔任短期遊學團之書藝文化教學,書藝文化教學除了授之以「藝」,更要傳之以文化的「道」,如何在短期的文化課中,引動華語學習者興趣,並體會書法線條藝術與漢字文化之美,毋寧是教學重點。目前來校參訪遊學的對象幾乎都是視覺聽覺型的青少年,僅靠紙本教材已不敷所求。教學者若能利用科技、電腦整合各種媒體,包括文字、圖像、動畫、影片、聲音等技術進行教學,將使教學活動更活潑生動,更能幫助學生融入情境,提升學習效率。尤其近年拜科技之賜,加上政府極力推動數位典藏與數位學習及文化創意產業,不斷強化藝術創作與文化保存、文化與科技結合,產出很多與書法有關的數位學習內容,以及漢字書法跨界與眾藝對話、相融的文創產品,皆極豐博可採,套句蘇東坡赤壁賦的話,是「耳得之而為聲,目遇之而成色。取之無禁,用之不竭」的無盡藏。筆者即曾利用國家數位典藏相關於漢字書法的典藏資料,如故宮的典藏資源、本校自行建置的〈數位化的藝術廊道〉及雲門舞集的數位區及周杰倫的「蘭亭集序」串流影音檔,設計「書法在哪裡?」的學習單元,喚起學習者對書法的重視,讓學生知道:書法不遠,就在身邊。書法是一幅畫、一首歌、一支舞蹈,是不離我們生活日常的審美符號。本文乃植基於自身的書法教學經驗,打破傳統行為主義(Behaviorism),以老師為主導的知識灌輸教學模式,而採皮亞傑(Piaget)建構主義(Constructivism)的理論基礎,強調以學生為中心,結合學生的生活經驗,善加運用數位典藏及多元文創的內容,融影音串流於書藝文化的教學設計中,將筆畫線條的抽象概念具體化為可以閱聽舞動的漢字符碼,從而提出一套文化教學的模式。

Calligraphy Art has always been called the foremost art form in n Chinese Culture, and it also has been the standing course in Chinese Language Center of Wenzao Ursuline University of Languages. Moreover, Calligraphy Art also serves as the highlight course in every year's summer or winter short-term cross-cultural language program held by Wenzao. As the researcher has taught this course in the program for several times, the motive and function of such course has drawn her attention. During the course of instruction, the researcher also notices the main point of Calligraphy course not only lies in strokes or skills, but also in its spirit. How to intrigue these foreign students with our Chinese culture and language, also to allow them experience the beauty and elegance of calligraphy art, are the key points in instructional design. Right now, the foreign students that participate in this program are mostly visual-auditory teenage learners, traditional textbooks do not always get the attention of students. It is essential for instructors to integrate different technologies such as images, films or interactive e-learning portal to instructional designs in order to boost students' learning efficiency. Additionally, the government has been promoting digital archives and cultural creative industry in cultural assets cultivation and art creation, more more digital learning materials concerning calligraphy art, ancient poems and lyrics or Chinese culture are available now. With experience of applying the calligraphy art materials from National Digital Archives, National Palace Museum, and even pop singer Jay Chou's song, the researcher has successfully recombined the sources and designed the teaching plan of "Where is Calligraphy?" Such teaching method aims to immerse calligraphy into every student's daily life, and remind them the importance of calligraphy art in Chinese Culture. The research is thus based on the researcher's abundant teaching experience on calligraphy art, wishing to surpass traditional Behaviorism teaching method that emphasizes teacher-student linear structure, wishing to adopt Piaget's Constructivism theory that put students in the major position of instructional design. To integrate the students' daily life experience into the subject with digital archives and multicultural creative industries, the strokes and poetic atmosphere in calligraphy should be less abstract and difficult for beginners. The results of research may also contribute to an innovative way of teaching specific to cross-cultural subjects.