題名:臺北捷運松山線跨局處整合與時程管控

郝前市長於就任之初,為提供市民安全、便捷之運輸服務,提出臺北市一年一條捷運通車的願景;隨著文湖線、南港東延線、新蘆線、信義線陸續完工,捷運松山線亦順利於103年提前通車,臺北市捷運路網已正式成型。捷運松山線早經本府選列為新十大建設之一,亦為本府103年度重大施政成果。本文僅就捷運松山線於通車營運前辦理跨局處整合、進度管控之實務作法與精進作為及其效能,提出經驗供各單位參考。

On his first day in office, former Taipei Mayor Hau Lung-Bin put forward one of his administrative visions: to open a new MRT line every year to provide the public with safe, convenient transportation services. Following the opening of the Wenhu line, the Nangang eastern extension, the Zhonghe-Xinlu line, and the Xinyi line, the Songshan line was inaugurated in November 2014 ahead of schedule, adding the last major puzzle piece to the Taipei MRT network. Since construction of the Songshan line was listed as one of Taipei City Government’s new 10 major projects, its inauguration was a great administrative achievement of the city in 2014. This article examines practice associated with cross-agency integration meetings that took place prior to the opening of the Songshan line. Findings can serve as a reference for all related agencies.