題名:接受美學視域下的圖畫書讀解:以「文本召喚結構」為探索主線

本文以接受美學理論的「文本召喚結構」為主要視鏡,結合符號學之圖像符號思考,揭示圖畫書讀解在本質上,是立基於文本結構本就具備召喚讀者參與建構文本意義的結構機制,故文本的不確定性(空白及否定)愈多,則愈發吸引讀者介入文本所述事件中,為它們提供闡釋,賦予確定意義和填補空白。圖畫書在有限的篇幅結構中,要完成歷時性的敘事交代,展現出基本的故事結構,自是需要創作者剪裁畫面為精鍊化、代表性的呈現;故在畫面與畫面間,自有許多「空白」遺留給讀者,進行情節的再造與意義的建構;畫面中的圖像「符號」,其組織意義為何,也往往是畫面中未盡交代的空白。這些空白足以讓讀者發揮想像力,填補空白,以延伸文有盡意無窮的餘音效應。本文援引接受美學的「文本召喚結構」作為圖畫書讀解的操作理論,經由舉例、分析,認為圖畫書文本意義的闡發,不只是作者所賦予的,或作品本身所囊括的,而更是讀者所增補和豐富的。 以接受美學的角度切入圖畫書讀解,可發現文本圖像的接受歷程,有著一條從「結構」到「解構」,再到「建構」的歷程,充分呼應讀者面對文本時的「能動性」意義。以接受美學視域來探究圖畫書讀解,是一場文本詮解與接受的歷程,所帶給我們的是一種閱讀的新思考,亦是展開一場與藝術符號對話的接受旅程。

In this paper, the theory of reception aesthetics " Response-inviting structure of the text " as the main mirrors, combined iconographer, as a reflection, reveal Picture books to read solution, in essence, Is based on the structure of the text has already summoned the reader to participate in the construction of the meaning of the text structure mechanism, therefore, the uncertainty of the text (blank and negative) more, it is increasingly attracting readers involved in the event text, as they provide interpretation given to determine the meaning and fill in the blanks. Picture books in a limited space structure, to complete the diachronic narrative account, showing the basic structure of the story, the author is required to cut the picture of refined, representative presented; therefore, between the screen and the screen's own many "gaps" left to the reader, reengineering and meaning construction of the plot; screen image "symbol", what is the significance of their organizations, it is often not entirely explain the blank screen. These gaps allow the reader enough imagination to fill the gaps, to extend the text have intended to do endless reverberation effect. This article quoted the reception aesthetics of " Response-inviting structure of the text " as the theory of operation of the picture book to read solution, for example through the analysis, meaning that the picture book text analysis, not just the author conferred, or the work itself include, but more readers the additions and rich. With " Reception Aesthetics " to Read and Analysis of Picture Books, we can be found in the text of the image receiving process, with a line from the "structure" to "deconstruction", to "construct" of course, description readers when parsing text, possess the "initiative" sense. With "Reception Aesthetics" to explore the Picture books to read solution, it is a text accepted Interpretations of history, which is a new thinking about our reading brings, is also to start a dialogue with the artistic symbol accepted journey.