題名:國立公共資訊圖書館綠建築之建構

國立公共資訊圖書館為倡導消耗最少地球資源、兼顧生態、節能、健康的綠建築社教館所, 2006年經行政院核定遷建,歷經 7年於 2012年 6月 3日正式營運,同年榮獲內政部核發的綠建築標章銅級。本館將自然環境、建築皮層、空間氛圍交織為整體系統,再引進室外環境元素轉化成室內空間主題綠建築,不僅為存放媒體設備的必需空間,更是在豐富的知識世界之身心靈感應基礎下,體驗數位閱讀交流的樂趣,本文介紹本館通過綠建築三大指標群五大指標之運用。

The library building of the National Library of Public Information (NLPI) received the bronze medal of Green Building Label from Ministry of the Interior in 2012. This is the public library to promote the least earth resource consumption, ecology sharing, energy-saving and health caring. The library building of the NLPI as a green building that combines the natural environment, building texture and interior atmosphere as an outside-in system. The layouts of NLPI’s interior, lighting, energy-saving, base greening and furniture design all adopted the Green Building labeling System Standards. The study focuses on the five standards instruction of Green Building Labeling System applied in the NLPI.