題名:以第二外語學習者的觀點探討大學自編日語教材--以輔仁大學全人基礎日文課程為例

本研究的目的在於瞭解大專院校第二外語日語課程開課趨勢,進而蒐集大學日文系及應日系自編教材,比較分析。初步由全國164所大專院校中,依「大專校院校務資訊公開平臺」105學年度學生人數排序,取前30順位的大專校院為研究範圍。檢視大專院校中設有日文系或應日系的學校第二外語日文課程開課與自編日語教材之現狀,分析各校課程與自編教材的特徵。其次,以「好的教材」之先行研究結果為基準,針對輔仁大學第二外語「基礎日文」之修課學生實施問卷調查,分析學生心中好的日語教材所應具備的條件,並與日本及臺灣的數據對照比較。期盼本研究成果,能提供未來第二外語日語教材編輯之依據,以回應學生需求,打造出真正切合各校需求的教材。進而連結教與學兩端,創造自編教材最大效益。

The purposes of this study are understanding the current situation of the second foreign language Japanese courses in colleges and universities, gathering the characteristics and comparing the Departments of Japanese with Departments of Applied Japanese in universities. First of all, take the top 30 as the study objects, which according to the students number of 105 school year from 164 colleges and universities in the country. To examine the current situation of the second foreign language Japanese courses and analyze the characteristics between them. Secondly, questionnaire base on the prior study for students of Fujen Catholic University whose second foreign language are basic Japanese. Analysis the conditions what the good teaching materials for Japanese should have by students opinions, and compare the differences between the data from Japan and Taiwan. It is expected that the results of this study will provide the subject for editing and revising the second foreign language Japanese textbooks in the future, in order to respond to the needs of the students and create the teaching materials that really meet the requirements of the schools. Finally creating the greatest benefit of self-complied materials by linking teaching and learning.