題名:教育内容の基本的類型についての考察--近代言語思想を超える領域を目指して

概觀至今之日語相關研究,可謂自明治時代奠定基礎之後,皆以相同的模式發展而下。100年前明治維新時期,以模仿西洋思想風潮 本身是毫無問題,然而之後仍延續此範例、基準而規範今日之研究,則會產生許多弊端。其一是所謂「近代」之語言思想上,基本是有其侷限之閉塞問題。其二是無法僅依據語言観之教育範本(亦稱為語言教育觀)含括延伸之領域。本論文為克服上述弊端,擬朝向下列方向思考。以主體視點重新正視動態循環課程規劃模式(Tuning Project)能力或CEFR等之語言基本能力所提示領域,從近代教育模式核心之個人為主體的活動,擴大及身體領域為中心之活動。並且是與身體、他者、社會、異世界.異文化接觸中進行之中間被動語態領域為中心的活動。對此必要性將有深入的探討。若從事超越近代教育之新模式教育基礎,則需具備超越近代的認知模式之新概念。即是言語教育領域上從語言跨進言語,並跨進與主體以外之相互作用類型

日本語に関する現在までの研究は、明治時代に近代的基礎が造られてから現在に到るまでほぼ同じパラダイムで展開してきた。100年前の西洋の思潮を模倣すること自体には何の問題もないが、それをずっと範例、模範の基準として規範化し、現在も研究に適用し続けてしまうことには大きなマイナスがある。第一は、「近代」の言語思想には基本的に限界があるという基本的パラダイム閉塞の問題である。第二は、ラング的言語観による教育モデル(ラング的教育観と呼ぶ)ではカバーできない領域が広がっている点である。本論文では、そうしたパラダイムの限界に対して、Tuning Projec tコンピテンシーやCEFR等の言語基本能力などが示唆している領域を主体の視点で見直し、近代の教育パラダイムの中心であった個人的主体中心の活動から、身体領域中心の活動、身体、他者、社会、異世界.異文化との接触においてなされる中動態領域中心の活動へと視点を拡大する必要性について述べた。近代教育を超える新しい教育をおこなう基礎には、近代的認知モデルを超えた新しい概念フレームが求められる。それは言語教育ではラングからパロールの領域に踏み込むことであり、主体以外との相互作用のジャンルに入り込むことである|Researches about Japanese language has been developed in almost the same paradigm from the creation of the modern foundation in the Meiji era to the present. There is no problem in mimicking the Western thought 100 years ago itself, but it has been a great minus that it has been standardized as a criterion for the example and model for a long time and continues to apply to the present researches. The first minus is the problem of fundamental paradigm blockage that there is basically a limit to the language thought of "modern". Secondly, the area that cannot be covered by the educational model based on Langual linguistic view is spreading. In this thesis, we reviewed the areas suggested by the Tuning Project competency, language capabilities such as CEFR, etc. from the perspective of the subject, against the limits of such modern paradigms. And from the activities of the individual-centered education, which was the center of the modern educational paradigm, this thesis is based on the activity field centered activities like Body and Middle-dynamic area made in contact with body, other people, society, different worlds and culture and has explained the necessity to expand the viewpoint to core activities. A new conceptual frame beyond the modern cognitive model is required as a foundation for new education beyond modern education. In language education, it is to step into the area of Parole from Lang and to enter the genre of interaction with other than the subject